Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii, 494 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxvii, 494 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Green Energy and Technology. Sprache: Englisch.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Verlag, Singapore, Singapore, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811539421 ISBN 13: 9789811539428
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This volume presents the emerging applications of immersed boundary (IB) methods in computational mechanics and complex CFD calculations. It discusses formulations of different IB implementations and also demonstrates applications of these methods in a wide range of problems. It will be of special value to researchers and engineers as well as graduate students working on immersed boundary methods, specifically on recent developments and applications. The book can also be used as a supplementary textbook in advanced courses in computational fluid dynamics. This volume presents the emerging applications of immersed boundary (IB) methods in computational mechanics and complex CFD calculations. It will be of special value to researchers and engineers as well as graduate students working on immersed boundary methods, specifically on recent developments and applications. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 88,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 454 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 95,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 103,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 454 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 128,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 54,80
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Immersed Boundary Method | Development and Applications | Somnath Roy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789811539428 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 65,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents the emerging applications of immersed boundary (IB) methods in computational mechanics and complex CFD calculations. It discusses formulations of different IB implementations and also demonstrates applications of these methods in a wide range of problems. It will be of special value to researchers and engineers as well as graduate students working on immersed boundary methods, specifically on recent developments and applications. The book can also be used as a supplementary textbook in advanced courses in computational fluid dynamics.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 65,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume presents the emerging applications of immersed boundary (IB) methods in computational mechanics and complex CFD calculations. It discusses formulations of different IB implementations and also demonstrates applications of these methods in a wide range of problems. It will be of special value to researchers and engineers as well as graduate students working on immersed boundary methods, specifically on recent developments and applications. The book can also be used as a supplementary textbook in advanced courses in computational fluid dynamics.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 109,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 143,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Singapore, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811539391 ISBN 13: 9789811539398
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 43,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 456 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This volume presents the emerging applications of immersed boundary (IB) methods in computational mechanics and complex CFD calculations. It discusses formulations of different IB implementations and also demonstrates applications of these methods in a wide range of problems. It will be of special value to researchers and engineers as well as graduate students working on immersed boundary methods, specifically on recent developments and applications. The book can also be used as a supplementary textbook in advanced courses in computational fluid dynamics.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 164,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 180,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 104,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Energy for Propulsion | A Sustainable Technologies Approach | Akshai K. Runchal (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Green Energy and Technology | xvii | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9789811339530 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 164,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 183,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Nature Singapore, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811339538 ISBN 13: 9789811339530
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 122,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This research book provides state-of-the-art advances in several areas of energy generation from, and environmental impact of, fuels and biofuels. It also presents novel developments in the areas of biofuels and products from various feedstock materials along with thermal management, emission control and environmental issues. Availability of clean and sustainable energy is of paramount importance in all applications of energy, power, mobility and propulsion. This book is written by internationally renowned experts from around the globe. They provide the latest innovations in cleaner energy utilization for a wide range of devices.The energy and environment sustainability requires a multipronged approach involving development and utilization of new and renewable fuels, design of fuel-flexible combustion systems and novel and environmentally friendly technologies for improved fuel use. This book serves as a good reference for practicing engineers, educators and research professionals.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 181,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 211,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 200,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 200,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 200,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.