Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Company, 1913
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. cloth worn though at corners, many names on endpapers, hinges failing, small notes in text, ink stain to top page edge.
Publicado por American Book Company, 1917
Librería: Rod's Books & Relics, Sand springs, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light foxing to cover, couple markings in endpapers.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 13,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 112 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tradd Street Press 2/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025270207 ISBN 13: 9781025270203
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. American History. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258624338 ISBN 13: 9781258624330
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258624338 ISBN 13: 9781258624330
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Human Ear Canal: American Lecture Series, Publication No. 322. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, Chicago, Boston, et al., 1929
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 308 pp. A perfectly acceptable study/work/reading copy. Moderate shelfwear and edgewear. Occassional pencil markings on text. Moderate foxing/browning on page edges. Public School 165, Brooklyn stickers and stamps. Pages loosely attached to spine.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258624338 ISBN 13: 9781258624330
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1939
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Fair. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the Conclusion [fifth of five parts] of "Seven Footprints to Satan" by A. Merritt, "Kiss the Gloves Goodbye" by D. L. Champion, "Shark Master" by Ralph R. Perry, "Comet on Wheels" by William Edward Hayes, "Volcano" by Robert Carse, "Epitaph in Red" by Arthur Lawson, etc. Fair copy [publication year added to the spine which is lightly chipped at the heel, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, piece off the lower left corner of the rear cover, paper tanned as usual and becoming brittle with lower corner chipping at the rear of the issue. bx431.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Field Sports, Bradford, 1948
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 104pp. b/w photographs. Contains over 30 articles on Shooting, Hunting, Wild Fowling, Beagling, Bird Life, Coursing, Stalking, Otter Hunting, Fishing Falconry and the natural history of the British Countryside.
Publicado por American Book Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Macmillan Company, 1912
Librería: Alan Newby, Marion, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible- good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tight and sound Cover has corner bumps and rubs through to board Spine bumps and top and bottom along with cover edge wear Pages have been wet at one time Pages slightly browned No inside markings or underlinings Please see our photo as some book sites use stock images.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Gary Hallgren Ilustrador. 1st Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Black line on top edge, otherwise a very nice hard cover copy in dust jacket, without flaw 7.5 X 9.5" 419 pages Weight Over 1 Kg From head to foot, Dr. Roizen and Dr. Oz go through every part of your body to explain how different foods, vitamins, creams, gels, and injections can really boost your looks. They scrutinize the beauty myths that bombard us every day and offer an unbiased perspective on which ones cause more harm than good. They also take a close look at chronic pain, mood swings, low energy and financial stresses. They dive into the science of building relationships, finding happiness, and using spirituality to help you define your own levels of true beauty. You'll find out why beauty isn't as much about your vanity as it is about your humanity.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.