Arnold stewart (166 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Broadman Press 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,34
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,18
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,17
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Bantam Books, New York 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 200 of this paperback original novel featuring 13 short western stories. Light edgewear to tips of the spine. Light creases to front cover. Age toning to cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Editorial: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 1946
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Copyright Date: 1946 SM QUARTO, February 1946, PP.137-276, Complete Issue Of The National Geographic Magazine Good, Some Wear At Spine, Light Soiling. COLOR and B & W PHOTOS And Illustrations (ilustrador).

Editorial: New York: Bantam Books # 256 1st Edition 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. ----------vintage paperback. A 246-page first edition paperback original anthology of western stories. Very small split to spine bottom, corner crease, laminate intact, a VG+ copy. Cliff Young (front cover). Additional Writers: Charles M. Russell, Bennett Foster, Bret…Harte, James Warner Bellah (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,71
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesYou Can't Take it with You Local Theater Herald 1938 James Stewart!
Directed by Frank Capra / Starring Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart, Edward Arnold, Mischa Auer, Ann Miller, Spring Byington, Samuel S. Hinds, Donald Meek, H.B. Warner, Lillian Yarbo, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, and Halliwell Hobbes
Editorial: Columbia Pictures 1938
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Four Daughters", "Five of a KInd" and "Always in Trouble". Scarce. Book.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 73, Number 4 (April 1938)
Grosvenor, Gilbert (ed.); Chandler, Douglas; Stewart, B. Anthony; Lady Tweedsmuir of Elsfield; Genthe, Arnold; Moore, W. Robert
Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. 1938
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Supplemental map of Europe is missing from volume. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages with light reading wear. Wrappers are soiled with handling wear. Contents: Chandler, Belgium - Europe in miniature. Stewart, Belgian portraits. Lady Tweedsmuir, Tweedsmuir Pak: a Canadian pilgrimage. Genthe, Ageless luster of Gree…ce and Rhodes. Moore, Austrian August - and September. Kodachromes from a candid camera in Austria. Many advertisements. 10.0" tall. Good with No dust jacket as issued.
Editorial: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 1942
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1942 SM QUARTO, March 1942, PP.273-408, Complete Issue Of The National Geographic Magazine Very Good, Light Marginal Soiling. COLOR and B & W PHOTOS And Illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,69
Envío por EUR 20,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Más imágenesYou Can't Take It With You Movie Minutes 5 x 8 Film Card 1938 France, ultra rare!
Directed by Frank Capra / Starring Jean Arthur, Lionel Barrymore, James Stewart, Edward Arnold, Mischa Auer, Ann Miller (in her 5th credited movie role at the age of 15!), Spring Byington (nominated for the Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for this film), Samuel S. Hinds, Donald Meek, H.B. Warner, Lillian Yarbo, Eddie 'Rochester' Anderson, and Halliwell Hobbes
Editorial: Images et Loisirs 1980
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,54
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. A VGF or better 5 1/8" x 8 1/8" card that contains scenes from the film on the front along with film credits, synopsis and a behind the scenes story on the reverse side. These cards were part of a subscription series from Images et Loisirs. They were never available as a retail set; the only way… to acquire the cards was through subscription with the company. Printed in France, the English version of these cards are extremely scarce. The French version (know as Mr. Cinema) are also highly collectible. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,65
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,26
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.
Editorial: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2006-12-05 00:00:00 2006
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,80
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dvd. Condición: Used - Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,52
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1st ed. 431 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 97, Number 3 (March, 1950)
Grosvenor, Gilbert (ed.); Nicholas, William H.; Stewart, B. A.; Fletcher, J. E.; Moore, W. Robert; Thompson, J. Charles; Arnold, H. H.; Fair, Paul J.
Editorial: National Geographic Society, Washington 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Map of Africa is included, in very good condition. Sound binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light wear at spine, overall handling wear, minor soiling. Contents: Nicholas, Stewart, and Fletcher, Literary landmarks of Massachusetts. Moore, Britain tackles the east African bush. Moore, Roaming Africa's unfen…ced zoos. Thompson, Trawling the China seas. Arnold and Fair, Wildlife in and near the Valley of the Moon. ; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,89
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780754613169.