Armanda cooley (12 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dove Books, Beverly Hills. 1995. Hardcover. First Edition/ First Printing. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine; three folded pages. DJ: Fine; small closed tear to rear cover. Gray boards with black cloth overlay and bright silve…r lettering on spine. 237 pp. After 267 days as prisoners of the US legal system, America's most famous jurors were thrilled to walk out into the sunlight of freedom. But within minutes of their release, they were overwhelmed by the blinding glare of white America's fury. Here, at last- in the words of jury foreman Amanda Cooley and fellow jurors Carrie Bess and Marsha Rubin-Jackson- are the answers to the questions that the nation has been asking ever since the controversial verdict that freed OJ Simpson, the man who many believe got away with murder. A clean pristine copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 5,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Slight shelf wear on the dust jacket. Discoloration of pages and dust jacket from age/.

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,93Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Dove Books, Beverly Hills, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. DJ has a horizontal cripple at bottom of front panel, else as new. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. A…ll of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.

Editorial: Dove, (Beverly Hills, CA) 1995
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 237pp. Binding slightly cocked, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a sticker on the rear panel. "The most comprehensive work on the Simpson trial, written from the perspective of the foreman and two fellow jurors.".

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Once Read Books, Long Beach, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Read Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 42,22
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by jurors Cooley, Bess, and Jackson on fly page addressed to Lee with a personalized message. GOOD/GOOD. Black photo illustrated dust jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Bumps/chips to edges and corners. Rub wear, dust markings and…light scratches to covers. Closed tear to top left corner of back cover. Crease to bottom left corner of back cover and spine edges. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Signed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, CanadaSZ Global
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,63
Envío por EUR 32,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Three jurors describe their impressions of the trial and answer questions about the verdict.

Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,60
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.