Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030346 ISBN 13: 9780195030341
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030346 ISBN 13: 9780195030341
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030346 ISBN 13: 9780195030341
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY & London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801480655 ISBN 13: 9780801480652
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801480655 ISBN 13: 9780801480652
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. xi, 300p., wraps, very good condition.
Publicado por Levy Gallery for the Arts in Philadelphia, Moore College of Art and Design, Philadelphia, 1990
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. 32-page, oversize, color-illustrated exhibition catalogue. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Pr, United Kingdom, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801480655 ISBN 13: 9780801480652
Librería: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 300 pages. Clean paperback. The Most Difficult Revolution: Women and Trade Unions.
Publicado por Association of American Colleges, Washington, 1975
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoiv., 43 p., wraps in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030338 ISBN 13: 9780195030334
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 327 pages; Physical desc. : xi, 327 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Women --Employment --Addresses, essays, lectures --Industrial sociology. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 019502351X ISBN 13: 9780195023510
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito20,5 x 13,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XI, 333 Seiten ; Mit Tabellen Innen kaum mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, etwas gebräunt, sauberer, guter Zustand. Halbleineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. In Englisch B16-03-01E|S93 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 019502351X ISBN 13: 9780195023510
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:019502351X.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195023528 ISBN 13: 9780195023527
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 360 pages. Cover verywornIncludes bibliographical references (p. [273]-319) and index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford : Oxford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0195030338 ISBN 13: 9780195030334
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 327 pages; Physical desc. : xi, 327 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Women --Employment --Addresses, essays, lectures --Industrial sociology. 2 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801480655 ISBN 13: 9780801480652
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. xi, 300 p. : ill. ; 24 cm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 019502351X ISBN 13: 9780195023510
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 18,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:019502351X.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 354 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0195023528 ISBN 13: 9780195023527
Librería: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Grecia
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good+. 1st. A 1st ed. good+ paperback, minor signs of wear on cov. as in image, text/block tight clean. 333p. 20x13,5cm. 400gr.
Publicado por Association of American Colleges, Washington DC, 1975
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Octavo. Printed staple-bound wrappers; 43pp; includes bibliography. Fine, unread copy. Report for the Project on the Status and Education of Women. Daniels was Director of the Project and a professor of Sociology at Northwestern University.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Temple University Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 087722319X ISBN 13: 9780877223191
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. xiii, 327 p. Figures. Tables. Contributors. Index. This is one of the Women in the Political Economy series. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Pencil underlining noted. Cover has some wear and soiling.
Publicado por PADD, New York, 1982
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. UPFRONT Number 4 february / March 1982 (Political Art Documentation / Distribution with texts by Kaplan, Janet; Hughes, Mary-Linn; Thurmond, Jane; Goldbard, Arlene; Kahn, Doug. Section about Activist art including: ABC NO Rio, Citiarts Workshop, The National Black United Front, COLAB, Fashion Moda and Group Material. 12 pages, paper. black and white reproductions. 11" x 8 1/2". Very good condition.
Publicado por PADD [Political Art Documentation and Distribution] New York, NY, 1982
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carrito11 pp.; 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Periodical on political art. Edited by Miriam Borofsky, Margia Kramer, Elizabeth Kulas, Herb Perr, Anne Pitrone, Irving Wexler, and Jody Wright. Essays "The Art Squad," by Janet Kaplan; "L.A.P.A.D. The First Six Months or The Triumphs and Trials of Organizing in a Town Where Everyone Lives 45 Minutes Apart," by Mary-Linn Hughes and Jane Thurmond; NAPNOC: The Neighborhood Arts Program National Organizing Committee," by Arlene Goldbard "X-Change: Seattle Art & Politics," by Doug Kahn. Includes an Activist Art New York City directory highlighting ABC No Rio, Cityarts Workshop, Inc., The National Black United Front, Collaborative Projects, Fashion Moda, Group Material, and The Basement Workshop. Also includes news updates and a calender of events. Very Good / Fine. Light yellowing of spine edge, and light rusting of staples, otherwise Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801480655 ISBN 13: 9780801480652
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,79
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 60,70
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 63,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0801480655 ISBN 13: 9780801480652
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 232,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1954 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 174 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 174 Kaplan, Arlene May,Borr, Beverly Sandra, joint author.