Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Pub Co (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 0761101853 ISBN 13: 9780761101857
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workman Publishing Company, 1997
ISBN 10: 0761101853 ISBN 13: 9780761101857
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Publicado por Ace Books Inc [1966], 1966
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ace Books Inc [1966], 1966
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Ace Books Inc [1966] January 1966, 1966
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Name of previous bookseller on stamp inside cover. Slight shelf wear on the cover.
Librería: PAPPINFUSS Books, Encino, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. This book is in Like New condition; book is clean from marks or damage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Defense Research Institute RAND, Santa Monica CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0833030094 ISBN 13: 9780833030092
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. slightly rolled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Italy, 1975
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy; charts.
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press,, Urbana [IL]; Chicago; London:, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002695 ISBN 13: 9780252002694
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (not stated). xiv, 421 pages. Hardcover: H 25.75cm x L 17.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffs/nicks, minor tears, and some creasing; front flap is not price-clipped; dj presented in an older rubbed Brodart protector. Tan cloth. Interior leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, b/w illustrations, contributor biographical section, and Index. Features sixteen essays: {#1} "The Spanish and the Mississippi Valley-an Introduction" by John Francis Bannon; {#2} "The State of Studies on Spanish Colonial Louisiana" by Charles Edwards O'Neill; {#3} "Resources in Louisiana Depositories for the Study of Spanish Activities in Louisiana" by A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; {#4} "The Mexican Archives and the Historiography of the Mississippi Valley in the Spanish Period" by C. Harvey Gardiner; {#5} "Land Settlement Policies and Practices in Spanish Louisiana" by C. Richard Arena; {#6} "The Bruins and the Formulation of Spanish Immigration Policy in the Old Southwest, 1787-88" by William S. Coker; {#7} "Anglo-Spanish Rivalry on the Louisiana Frontier, 1763-68," by John Preston Moore; {#8} "Governor Bernardo de Galvez and Spanish Espionage in Pensacola, 1777" by Robert L. Gold; {#9} "More on Pedro Vial in Upper Louisiana" by Abraham P. Nasatir; {#10} "Philip Nolan's Entry into Texas in 1800" by Noel M. Loomis; {#11} "The Role of the City Government in the Economic Development of New Orleans: Cabildo and City Council, 1783-1812" by John G. Clark; {#12} "Spanish Regulation of Taverns and the Liquor Trade in the Mississippi Valley" by Jack D.L. Holmes; {#13} "Almonester: Philanthropist and Builder in New Orleans" by Samuel Wilson, Jr.; {#14} "Symbols of Chiefly Authority in Spanish Louisiana" by John C. Ewers; {#15} "The Indomitable Osage in the Spanish Illinois (Upper Louisiana), 1763-1804" by Carl H. Chapman; {#16} "The Myth of the 'Imbecile Governor'-Captain Fernando de Leyba and the Defense of St. Louis in 1780" by John Francis McDermott.
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo.
Publicado por Societa Tipografica Editrice Modenese-Mucchi, Modena, Italy, 1975
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Inside of covers, front blank, and last page (end of contents) are foxed. Covers have a small patch of browning on the front, light wear to the top spine end, and slight edge wear. ; Text in English. Captions in English and Italian. With two folded charts, in Italian.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 272 pages. 10.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Review of Reviews, London, 1914
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 2 pages, 1 portrait. An original article from the Review of Reviews, 1914. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Review of Reviews; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por Bari, Laterza, 1950
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Pages uncut. ; 445 pages; Description: 445 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Tivaroni, Jacopo, (1877- ) . Finance, Public. Series: Biblioteca di cultura moderna, n. 469. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Francesco Brioschi Editore, Milano,, 2015
ISBN 10: 8895399978 ISBN 13: 9788895399973
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NUOVO. Milano, Francesco Brioschi Editore cm.16x24, pp.192, legatura editoriale con sopraccoperta figurata.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Bari, Laterza, 1950
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Pages uncut. ; 445 pages; Description: 445 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Tivaroni, Jacopo, (1877- ) . Finance, Public. Series: Biblioteca di cultura moderna, n. 469. 1 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Because the Royal Australian Navy plans to retire the oldest of its Collins-class submarines in the mid-2020s with 12 new submarines. The research described in this report was prepared for the Australian Department of Defence and was conducted within the Acquisitions and technology Policy Center of the RAND National Security Research Division under Contract SEA1000-2009-011. While the book has - Compliments of Christopher J. Skinner- stamped on the title page it remains in very nice condition.
Publicado por , NIS, 1984
Librería: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura paperback. Condición: Good. Condizione buona. Copertina con lievi segni d'uso ai margini. Frontespizio, pagine di testo e tagli lievemente ingialliti. paperback 198 Buono (Good) . Book.
Publicado por RAND National Security Research Division, 2010
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Note: Book is marked "Commerical-in-Confidence Limited Distribution." Pages unmarked, modest wear.
EUR 87,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Roma, Editori Riuniti, Roma, 2010
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). *ll07Opera in ottime condizioni in lingua italiana, copertina morbida in brossura, pp. 455, prima edizione. Book.
EUR 91,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 81,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Good. 0. Copertina: cartonata. Legatura: a colla. Dorso: nervato, usurato. Taglio: ingiallito. Frontespizio: ingiallito lievemente. Pagine testo: con sottolineature a matita, ingiallite lievemente. Margini delle pagine: con scritte a matita 8815048200 Buono (Good) . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guilford Press 2017-04-26, 2017
ISBN 10: 1462531946 ISBN 13: 9781462531943
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 87,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 90,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.