Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por MARSILIO
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book written by D. Duarte, a fifteenth century Portuguese King, embodies in a very unique way the spirit of knighthood.This is a result of D. Duarte's revolutionary way of approaching this art, by focusing both combat and horse-riding techniques on the person behind these skills.Being a strong believer in the ability to improve one's character, D. Duarte's lessons on will power, managing fear and being one with the environment, are as relevant for today's society, if not even more, as when they were written.Thus, the precise and straight forward way used by D. Duarte to approach these psychological and spiritual topics make this book a valuable adviser for anyone looking to progress from Martial Artist to Instructor and, finally, becoming a Teacher.D. Duarte's brilliant insights into the Human spirit are now available through this 2nd edition, which includes a NEW CHAPTER on recent research that raises intriguing questions regarding both identity of the portrait usually thought to be D. Henrique, Duarte's brother, as well as D. Duarte's own name. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Collana "Idee d'Europa". Volume nella sua brossura originale, 204 pagine. Opera in condizioni molto buone, presenta una piccola etichetta di biblioteca dismessa alla prima carta. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: ECCELLENTE USATO. IED. Idee d'Europa ITALIANO Brossura tascabile, irrilevanti i segni del tempo alla copertina grafica, pref. S. Berlusconi, interno allo stato di nuovo, eccellenti le condizioni complessive. Numero Pagine 238.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 69,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2019. 1 Volume/1. -- New -- Hardback . ( 26 x 19 cm ) ------- 256 pages. ********************** "" Taking Manoel de Oliveira's posthumous film A Visita ou Memórias e Confissões as a point of departure, this publication offers a broader questioning of the concept of the house in the filmmaker's oeuvre. Lavishly illustrated with archive material and images of his films, it includes especially commissioned texts by Regina Guimarães, Nuno Grande, Mathias Lavin and António Preto, together with an unpublished conversation between Oliveira and architect Álvaro Siza. This publication marks the inauguration of the first exhibition of the Casa do Cinema Manoel de Oliveira, Porto, in 2019."" ************************ ref fav-02-06.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, Portugal
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Relatório final do Curso de Engenheiro Agrónomo. Universidade Técnica de Lisboa. Instituto Superior de Agronomia. Lisboa. 1952. De 26x20 cm. Com [xix], 187, [ii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado no texto com fotografias coladas, gravuras, mapas e tabelas na folha desdobráveis. Exemplar com leves sinais de manuseamento, assinatura de posse na folha de anterrosto, manchas de óxidão e de humidade. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: SACO DG350-5.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461106613 ISBN 13: 9781461106616
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "What if women knew the power they have?" is a thought-provoking and empowering exploration of the untapped potential within every woman. Written with insight and sensitivity, this book dives into the unique strengths, challenges, and societal expectations that shape women's lives.From childhood experiences to societal pressures, from relationships to self-image, the book sheds light on the factors that influence how women perceive themselves and their worth. It encourages readers to break free from limiting beliefs, discover their true power, and take control of their own lives.With practical advice, real-life examples, and inspiring reflections, the author challenges outdated norms and emphasizes the importance of self-love, confidence, and resilience. Whether it's navigating the complexities of relationships, overcoming past traumas, or pursuing personal and professional dreams, this book is a guide for women to unlock their full potential.Perfect for anyone seeking empowerment, insight, and a renewed perspective on what it means to be a woman, this book is more than a read-it's a companion for growth and self-discovery.A must-read for those ready to embrace their power and transform their lives. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.