Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Green Fire Press (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0986198021 ISBN 13: 9780986198021
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Publishing Group October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1842220764 ISBN 13: 9781842220764
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author Suzanne Andrews on half title page.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises, 2025
ISBN 10: 1956442588 ISBN 13: 9781956442588
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: OverflowBooks, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. WILL YOU SETTLE FOR LEAVING HALF THE WORLD'S WEALTH ON THE TABLE? In a world where women's capital remains underused, angel investing?providing money, human capital, and expertise for start-up or early-stage companies?offers a potent opportunity for women to impact the future. The authors?all seasoned players in the global business and investment community?share their personal stories and insiders' insights in a clarion wake-up call intended to activate new women angel investors. Both inspirational and actionable, Impact With Wings is a unique book offering the necessary tools and information for evaluating whether angel investing is an appropriate financial asset class for you. Whether you're a woman who wants to tap into your previously dormant financial clout or an entrepreneur?of any gender?who wants to understand the huge potential of women's economic influence, Impact With Wings will inform, educate, and inspire you.
Publicado por South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1971
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Fort Smith, Arkansas: South and West Inc. Near Fine. 1971. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 40+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the title page. Near Fine bx298.
Publicado por Venice, CA, 1974
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaplebound wraps. Condición: Good. 4to, newsprint, 55 pp., illus. Sunned, stained, bumped at corners.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Impact with Wings es una colección de historias inspiradoras diseñadas para movilizar a mujeres inversoras ángeles y emprendedoras. Publicado por Green Fire Press, este libro ofrece relatos que buscan empoderar e impulsar a las mujeres en el mundo de las inversiones y el emprendimiento. EAN: 9780986198021 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Impact with Wings Autor: Suzanne Andrews| Jagruti Bhikha| Karen Bairley Kruger| Christine Emilie Lim| Wingee Sin| Hana Yang.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 8.35x5.35x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Biblical Archaeology Society, Washington, D.C., 1998
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Volume 24, No. 2, March/April 1998. 80 pp. Volume 24, No. 2, March/April 1998 only! Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York: Charles Haseloff, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 56pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this uncommon little magazine from 1971 NYC. Unmarked copy, light soil to covers. Not Signed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises, 2025
ISBN 10: 1956442588 ISBN 13: 9781956442588
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises, 2025
ISBN 10: 1956442588 ISBN 13: 9781956442588
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Highlander Enterprises, 2025
ISBN 10: 1956442588 ISBN 13: 9781956442588
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 15,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.