EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. English.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This is a compelling compilation of essays by international architectural theorists on the relationship of violence to space. With the events of September 11th, the London bombings, the Madrid train explosions, and the daily blasts in Baghdad, the question of violence and terrorism is imposing architectural ramifications with renewed urgency. A new sense of architectural awareness has been forged as violence is forcing its place as an architectural datum.Wide-ranging contributions approach design issues related to violence through multiple angles and intersections. Texts by: Libero Andreotti, Annette Fierro, Elie Haddad, Dorita Hannah, Sarah Treadwell, Eyal Weizman, Andrew Herscher, and Bechir Kenzari. Diverse perspectives by international theorists on architecture's new relationship to violence. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 26,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. English.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. clean, sturdy, and unmarked - rw.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,74
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. English.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 73,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MACBA Barcelona: Museum of Contemporary Art and ACTAR, 1996
ISBN 10: 848969821X ISBN 13: 9788489698215
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 176 pages; good condition; light creases and price sticker residue to covers and bump at top of spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Florenz, Im Auftrag. d. Associazione Ponte Vecchio,, 1989
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Erstauflage / Prime edizione. ca 28 S. mit s/w. Abb. (meist. d. Arbeiten von A. Berti) u. Anzeigen. * (1904-1990) italienischer Bildhauer - Ausstellung / Exhibition in Firenze, Ponte Vecchio 1989 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 125 Kl.-8° (21 x 15 cm), OIll.-(Foto)-LeichtKarton./Glac.-Heft. Gut erhalten. Nicht häufig.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Librería: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover edition. Modest shelfwear to boards, clean pages and sound binding. Ownership signature to title page/.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 73,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 69,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 76,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 222.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. A lovely crisp clean hardcover copy in good plus condition, foxing to top edge of textblock and foxing and age toning to endpapers and pastedowns, light faint stains to cover. No DJ as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barcelona: MACBA Museum of Contemporary Art and ACTAR, 1996
ISBN 10: 8489698198 ISBN 13: 9788489698192
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustacket as issued, 168 pages, in English and Spanish; very good condition except a few pages have pencil underlinings and margin marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. English.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 93,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 222 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 65,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Libero Andreotti is a Professor of Architecture at Georgia Tech, USA.Nadir Lahiji is an Adjunct Faculty at the University of Canberra, Australia.In a time of mass-mediated modernity, the city become.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona, 1996
ISBN 10: 8489698198 ISBN 13: 9788489698192
Librería: Inklings Bookstore, Bedford, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HC VG square spine and points slightly bumped. Slight shelf wear along bottom edges of cover. Slight damage on the outside of the spine. Color photographs of art inside. Gorgeous book! Please feel free to reach out with questions or offers for this title.' Exhibition catalog with contributions by Libero Andreotti (Introduction: the urban politics of the Internationale Situationiste), Mirella Bandini (Surrealist references in the notions of Dérive and psychogeography of the situationist urban environment), Thomas McDonough (The dérive and Situationist Paris), Giogrio Agamben (Violence and hope in the last spectacle), Constant (The principle of disorientation), Jean-Clarence Lambert (Constant and the labyrinth), Thomas Y. Levin Geopolitics of hibernation: the drift of situationist urbanism), and Xavier Costa. Illustrated throughout with color reproductions of exhibited work, many of them full page, some double page. Text in Spanish and English.
Publicado por Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona; ACTAR Publishers, 1996
Librería: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Paperback in near-fine condition. Pages clean, no notes or highlights. Minor crease to top right corner of front cover. Minor wear to top and bottom of spine and a couple spots along book edge. Minor, light scuffing to front and back cover. Overall, minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona, Barcelona, 1996
ISBN 10: 8489698198 ISBN 13: 9788489698192
Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good to fine condition. First edition. Quarto. 167pp. Original color-illustrated stiff wraps with black lettering on cover, red and yellow on spine. Three frontispieces, protected by modern mylar. Exhibition catalog with contributions by Libero Andreotti (Introduction: the urban politics of the Internationale Situationiste), Mirella Bandini (Surrealist references in the notions of Dérive and psychogeography of the situationist urban environment), Thomas McDonough (The dérive and Situationist Paris), Giogrio Agamben (Violence and hope in the last spectacle), Constant (The principle of disorientation), Jean-Clarence Lambert (Constant and the labyrinth), Thomas Y. Levin Geopolitics of hibernation: the drift of situationist urbanism), and Xavier Costa. Illustrated throughout with color reproductions of exhibited work, many of them full page, some double page. Text in Spanish and English. Very light wear along edges of wraps, else in fine condition.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Costa, Xavier Ilustrador. First Edition. Publisher: Museu d'Art Contemporani de Barcelona, 1996. FINE hardcover in illustrated boards, as issued. First Edition. Text in English and Spanish. First Printing. As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Mai 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1138601519 ISBN 13: 9781138601512
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 79,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.