Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Chicago behalf of UP Colorado, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 40,97
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Expanding on their presentations at the 10th conference of the European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW), the contributors to this peer-reviewed edited collection explore and reflect on the conference theme Academic Writing at Intersections - Interdisciplinarity, Genre Hybridization, Multilingualism, Digitalization, and Interculturality. The chapters focus on the choices we face as teachers of academic writing and, indeed, as writers who seek publication as we stand at these critical intersections. Key issues explored in the collection involve the challenges posed by new and emerging technologies, the complexity of approaches to supervision, questions surrounding the scaffolding of writing processes, strategies for navigating complex administrative contexts and structures, and strategies for addressing the translingual contexts most EATAW members-and most teachers of writing-face. The collection concludes with reflections from researchers associated with EATAW and related organizations.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, Colorado, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Expanding on their presentations at the 10th conference of the European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW), the contributors to this peer-reviewed edited collection explore and reflect on the conference theme Academic Writing at Intersections Interdisciplinarity, Genre Hybridization, Multilingualism, Digitalization, and Interculturality. The chapters focus on the choices we face as teachers of academic writing and, indeed, as writers who seek publication as we stand at these critical intersections. Key issues explored in the collection involve the challenges posed by new and emerging technologies, the complexity of approaches to supervision, questions surrounding the scaffolding of writing processes, strategies for navigating complex administrative contexts and structures, and strategies for addressing the translingual contexts most EATAW membersand most teachers of writingface. The collection concludes with reflections from researchers associated with EATAW and related organizations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 44,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 46,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[Stockholm]; Blå himmel förlag 2004. 24,5x17,5 cm. C:a 140 s. Illustrerad. Grönt originalpappband. Fint ex. Publicerad i samband med utställningen på Nordiska Akvarellmuseet och fortsatte till Galleri Stefan Andersson samt Trondheim Konstmuseum. Innehåller en intervju med konstnären av Björn Springfeldt på både svenska och engelska.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 63,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 324 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Nordiska Akvarellmuseet and BLA Himmel Forlag, 2004
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; in Swedish and English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 2003. 97, (1) sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Bra skick.
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suecia
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDek. förlagsband i fint skick. Lund, Kulturen i Lund, 2002. 8:o. 280 sid. Rikligt illustrerad, delvis i färg. Baserad på dokumentation från utställningen "Fajanserna kring Östersjön" på Kulturen i Lund 1991-93.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, 2023
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 43,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Klappentext Drawing its chapters from presentations at the 10th conference of the European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW), the contributors to this edited collection explore and reflect on the conference theme A.
Publicado por Blå Himmel Förlag 1998 1998, 1998
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 16,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Ca. 200 s.) Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets klotryggsband. Medverkande bl.a. Martin Thelander, Ulf Linde, Kristina Matousch, Richard Vogel, Tobias Bernstrup, Dan Wolgers, Ann Jäderlund, Cecilia Edefalk m. fl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, Colorado, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 75,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Expanding on their presentations at the 10th conference of the European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW), the contributors to this peer-reviewed edited collection explore and reflect on the conference theme Academic Writing at Intersections Interdisciplinarity, Genre Hybridization, Multilingualism, Digitalization, and Interculturality. The chapters focus on the choices we face as teachers of academic writing and, indeed, as writers who seek publication as we stand at these critical intersections. Key issues explored in the collection involve the challenges posed by new and emerging technologies, the complexity of approaches to supervision, questions surrounding the scaffolding of writing processes, strategies for navigating complex administrative contexts and structures, and strategies for addressing the translingual contexts most EATAW membersand most teachers of writingface. The collection concludes with reflections from researchers associated with EATAW and related organizations. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Colorado, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 37,51
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Expanding on their presentations at the 10th conference of the European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW), the contributors to this peer-reviewed edited collection explore and reflect on the conference theme Academic Writing at Intersections - Interdisciplinarity, Genre Hybridization, Multilingualism, Digitalization, and Interculturality. The chapters focus on the choices we face as teachers of academic writing and, indeed, as writers who seek publication as we stand at these critical intersections. Key issues explored in the collection involve the challenges posed by new and emerging technologies, the complexity of approaches to supervision, questions surrounding the scaffolding of writing processes, strategies for navigating complex administrative contexts and structures, and strategies for addressing the translingual contexts most EATAW members-and most teachers of writing-face. The collection concludes with reflections from researchers associated with EATAW and related organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Chicago Behalf Of UP Colorado Nov 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1646423135 ISBN 13: 9781646423132
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 52,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Expanding on their presentations at the 10th conference of the European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW), the contributors to this peer-reviewed edited collection explore and reflect on the conference theme Academic Writing at Intersections - Interdisciplinarity, Genre Hybridization, Multilingualism, Digitalization, and Interculturality. The chapters focus on the choices we face as teachers of academic writing and, indeed, as writers who seek publication as we stand at these critical intersections. Key issues explored in the collection involve the challenges posed by new and emerging technologies, the complexity of approaches to supervision, questions surrounding the scaffolding of writing processes, strategies for navigating complex administrative contexts and structures, and strategies for addressing the translingual contexts most EATAW members-and most teachers of writing-face. The collection concludes with reflections from researchers associated with EATAW and related organizations.
Publicado por Kristianstads: Konsthall, 2004
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 54,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. book of plates (approx 120p) held losely in folded wrapper binding. Wrapper unfolds to reveal accompanying text, well preserved, uncommon title, uncommon construction, very good sv.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Hatje Cantz [2020]., 2020
ISBN 10: 3775748695 ISBN 13: 9783775748698
Librería: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Alemania
EUR 181,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, gebundene Ausgabe, 111 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. 9783775748698 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1143.
Librería: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Suecia
EUR 18,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDek. förlagsnband i fint skick. Proveniens: Jeanette Bonnier (1934-2016) med dedikation från Jacob Dahlgren. Stockholm, Blå himmel, 1998. 8:o. Ca. 190 sid. Illustrerad. Medverkande bl.a. Martin Thelander, Ulf Linde, Kristina Matousch, Richard Vogel, Tobias Bernstrup, Dan Wolgers, Ann Jäderlund, Cecilia Edefalk. - - - (Förord:) "Blå himmel förlag startades för att vi skulle kunna ge ut våra idéer i bokform. Enkla små böcker utan någon stor ekonomi. Hösten 1997 hade vi tankar om eventuell utstältningsverksamhet, ställa ut det som vi tyckte var intressant och kändes nödvändigt för oss. Det föll sig naturligt att vi slog ihop de här idéerna och förverkligade en utställning i bokform. Förlaget blev på så sätt vårt galleri som nu står öppet för idéer och förslag. - - - Vi bjöd in 10 yngre konstnärer i vår omgivning. De i sin tur fick bjuda in en person var, som har varit viktig för dem i deras utveckling, gärna någon från en annan generation, att göra något med tanke på boken som utställningsrum. Somliga har valt att jobba enskilt andra tillsammans. - - - Resultatet har nu blivit den här boken som vi är väldigt glada att få ge ut. Vi hoppas boken fött och kommer att föda nya idéer både bland deltagare och läsare, tack för den här gången.".
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Musee D'Art Modern de la Ville de Paris, Paris, 2002
ISBN 10: 911203147X ISBN 13: 9789112031478
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. 8vo. Text in French and English. Light edgewear to wrappers and leaves. Light rubbing to clear vinyl wrappers. Slight staining from adhesive to leaves. VG in wrappers.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Verlag Walther König, Köln, 2008
ISBN 10: 3865605516 ISBN 13: 9783865605511
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 120 Seiten/Pages - Die Arbeit von Andreas Eriksson fasziniert aufgrund ihres scheinbar unzeitgemäßen und gerade deshalb wiederum neuen Ansatzes. In einem lauten, nach Sensationen gierenden Kunstbetrieb, berühren seine Werke als poetisch-stiller Gegenpol. Ausgangspunkt und Inhalt seiner Arbeit ist das Erleben der Natur, auf die er sensibel reagiert und in die er seine eigenen Vorstellungen projiziert. Nach Jahrzehnten, in denen die Kunst überwiegend von kritisch-analytischen sowie dekonstruktiven Ansätzen geprägt war, ist seine Herangehensweise wieder stärker von Erfahrungsmöglichkeiten bestimmt, die lange im Hintergrund standen und vielfach sogar verpönt waren wie Einfühlung, Emotion und Introspektion.
Publicado por GML Förlag 2011., 2011
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 38,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito350 s. Rikt illustrerad. Häftad. Fint skick.
Idioma: Alemán
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAlbumblatt. Condición: Sehr gut. Albumblatt mit aufmontierten Blankokarten von Eddy Geeraerts, Peter Freinberger, Andreas Eriksson und Tommy Rustad mit blauem Kuli signiert.- /// Tommy Rustad (born 3 September 1968, in Oslo) is a Norwegian auto racing driver. He currently drives in the FIA European Rallycross Championship and occasionally in the FIA World Rallycross Championship. Tommy is the son of former well known Norwegian racer Ola Rustad. /// Peter Freinberger (BMW 320i) /// "The new FIA RX2e Championship is blazing a trail for the future of rallycross, according to Olsbergs MSE CEO and Team Principal Andreas Eriksson." /// /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2022-08 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 46,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSelbstverlag, (Stockholm), 2010. 160 S. mit zahlreichen Abb., kartonierter Einband, quart, (Name auf Vorsatz)---- gutes Exemplar / zweisprachig: schwedisch, englisch / Moderna Uni 844 Gramm.