Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781861342720.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Signet Books - New American Library, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0451142675 ISBN 13: 9780451142672
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Kinuko Craft; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kinuko Craft. This anthology contains: The Kragen by Jack Vance; Centaur Field for the Yankees by Edward D. Hoch; The Ice Dragon by George R R. Martin; Prince Prigio by Andrew Lang; The Gorgon by Tanith Lee; The Griffin and the Minor Canon by Frank R. Stockton; The Little Mermaid by Hans Christian Andersen; Letters from Laura by Mildred Clingerman; The Triumph of Pegasus by Frank A. Javor; Caution! Inflammable! by Thomas N. Scortia; The Pyramid Project by Robert F. Young; The Silken Swift by Theodore Sturgeon; and Mood Wendigo by Thomas A. Easton. Book.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1965
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vi, 362 P. Green Cloth Spine Lettered In Gilt, Gray Boards. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks, Gilt Bright.
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Publicado por Paul Parey, Berlin 1933., 1933
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 1-168 und 4 Textabb. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307710.
Publicado por En?lin & Laiblins, Reutlingen o.J.,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Broschiert, 32s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP122].,., Deu 400g.
Publicado por Harlequin Books., USA, 1970
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: FINE+, Near New. "H." - GGA Good-Girl-Art painted cover Ilustrador. First USA Paperback Ed, 1st Printing. 192 pages RARE TITLE = #1387 - The House Called Green Bays by Jan Andersen ("H" cover; July/1970 Harlequin edition; Romance ) >> We have A GIANT selection of Harlequin books in stock, in many difference grades. (If you prefer a different grade ask we might just have it.)>>Very Nice copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Chr. Kaiser Verlag, Munchen, 1967
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. German work on the theology of Hoffnung, with several contributing authors. 240 pages. Book.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bln Norddeutsche Verlagsanstalt Jolowicz o J (um /1900), 1890
Librería: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOlwd. 91 S. -Eingeklebte kl. priv. Widmung a. V. 148 gr.
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Publicado por Joure/ Utrecht; zonder jaar; Douwe Egberts; zachte kaft, geniet; verteld door Han Hoekstra en ill. door Joop Geesink; met ingeplakte plaatjes in kleur en pop-ups; 10 p./ De Sneeuwkoninigin heeft geen vermelding van jaar van publicatie of uitgever; het heeft 8 pagina's en de illustraties zijn van de hand van Luce-Andrée Lagarde. De rug van "Roodkapje" is enigszins beschadigd en de band heeft wat hele lichte gebruikssporen. [#3876
Librería: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Holanda
EUR 15,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoJoure/ Utrecht; zonder jaar; Douwe Egberts; zachte kaft, geniet; verteld door Han Hoekstra en ill. door Joop Geesink; met ingeplakte plaatjes in kleur en pop-ups; 10 p./ De Sneeuwkoninigin heeft geen vermelding van jaar van publicatie of uitgever; het heeft 8 pagina's en de illustraties zijn van de hand van Luce-Andrée Lagarde. De rug van "Roodkapje" is enigszins beschadigd en de band heeft wat hele lichte gebruikssporen.
Librería: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. isbn 5-86790-003-7 G. H. Andersen. Fairy tales.
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. M. & H. Schaper - 2. Auf. 1972 : E. Aehnelt - tb - 9-30-4-L5 RN-2ZTG-22QM Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lower Hutt : GNS Science, 2011
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, broschiert. 81 S.; 5 Maps, 1 Legend Zwei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Publicado por Moscow: Detskaia Literatura, 1967
Librería: ZH BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 0 Ilustrador. First edition thus; 8 x 10 1/2; pp. [2], 3-174, [2]; grey leatherette over boards; gilt illustration to front cover; closed cuts and some rubbing to tips of spine; wear to corners with a small bump to lower corner of front cover, else boards clean; faint ripple to bottom margin of several pages, else mostly well preserved; illustrated in b&w; overall good to very good condition.What sets this particular edition of Andersen's tales apart are the beautiful illustrations by Vladimir Konashevich - one of Russia's revered graphic artists and illustrators in the first half of the 20th century. Some of the fairy tales include "Thumbelina," "The Ugly Duckling," etc. 2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521393361 ISBN 13: 9780521393362
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Gut. Seiten; 2. Auflage 1972, Schnitt und Stoþ etwas gebrÃunt 81689x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Nuevo. Idioma español. Ejemplar nuevo. New. Dimensiones: 21x14 - 558 pp.
Librería: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 90,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 484 S., Lwd., silbergepr. Front- und Rückentitel, 27 Karten gefaltet im Lwd.-Schuber, Bibex., typisch gestempelt, minimalst gebrauchsspurig, sauber, stabil und komplett, vers. Versand in DE 7,50 EUR !!!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por [Paris], Editions Francoise Deflandre, 1996
ISBN 10: 2840830469 ISBN 13: 9782840830467
Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. (51) pp., bound in pictorial boards. Light shelf wear, very good copy. Ills. in colour. 40 x 30 cm.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. Moscú. Edit. Malysh. 1982. Dibujos de T. Shevariova. 21x28 cm. apaisado. 9 Pop-Up. Texto a dos columnas y en castellano. Muy usado. # Libros Pop-Up.
Librería: Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Reino Unido
EUR 113,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2010 Woodhead Publishing hardcover edition. Light reading wear else very good condition.
EUR 257,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVictor Nielsen Tryk, København 1967. Enkelte illustrationer i s/h. 100 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Med blyants inskription på fribladet. Omslag med lette brugsspor og lidt kantslid, ellers pænt eksemplar. * Nummereret eksemplar.