Alfred werner editor (29 resultados)

Drawings of Albrecht Durer (Dover Fine Art, History of Art)
Heinrich Wolfflin [Editor]; Albrecht Durer [Illustrator]; Stanley Applebaum [Translator]; Alfred Werner [Foreword];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1970
Serie: Dover Fine Art, History of Art, Libro 105 de 166. Libro 105 de 166 - Dover Fine Art, History of Art
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Rear wrap lightly soiled. Spine sunned. Small markings on front end page, else unmarked. Albrecht Durer (ilustrador).

Drawings of Albrecht Dürer (Dover Fine Art, History of Art)
Heinrich Wolfflin [Editor]; Albrecht Durer [Illustrator]; Stanley Applebaum [Translator]; Alfred Werner [Foreword];
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Dover Publications 1970
Serie: Dover Fine Art, History of Art, Libro 105 de 166. Libro 105 de 166 - Dover Fine Art, History of Art
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair. Albrecht Durer (ilustrador).
Editorial: Thomas Yoseloff January 1960 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.

Drawings of Albrecht Dürer
Heinrich Wolfflin [Editor]; Albrecht Durer [Illustrator]; Stanley Applebaum [Translator]; Alfred Werner [Foreword];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1970
Serie: Dover Fine Art, History of Art, Libro 105 de 166. Libro 105 de 166 - Dover Fine Art, History of Art
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fine. Paperback. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Albrecht Durer (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - my shelf location - k-18-b*.

Drawings of Albrecht Dürer (Dover Fine Art, History of Art)
Heinrich Wolfflin [Editor]; Albrecht Durer [Illustrator]; Stanley Applebaum [Translator]; Alfred Werner [Foreword];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications 1970
Serie: Dover Fine Art, History of Art, Libro 105 de 166. Libro 105 de 166 - Dover Fine Art, History of Art
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaStock & Trade LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Albrecht Durer (ilustrador).
German Art of the Twentieth Century. Edited by Andrew Carnduff Ritchie. Texts by Werner Haftmann, Alfred Hentzen, William S. Lieberman.
Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff (editor). Werner Haftmann, Alfred Hentzen and William S. Lieberman.
Editorial: Museum of Modern Art 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,30
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 30,86
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Copyright © 1970. 87 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dust ja…cket shows wear in some places. James Craig (Jacket Design & Design) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,68
Envío por EUR 21,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Thus. xviii, 109pp, 110 bw plates. Or card covers. Minimal edge wear to covers. Features 110 drawings by Pascin executed between 1902 and 1929. About 1/3 feature nudes or erotic material, another third are scenes-landscapes, street scenes, bars and cafes from New York, Paris, New Orleans,…and Cuba; the rest are intimate scenes and portraits- girl friends, artists, his wife, circus people, women with monkeys- the world as it passed before his constantly drawing hand. Size: 4to.
GERMAN ART OF THE TWENTIETH CENTURY
Haftmann, Werner; Hentzen, Alfred; Lieberman, William S. [Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff- editor]
Editorial: Simon and Schuster/MOMA, New York 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Good Plus. 240pp. Profusely illustrated in color and black and white. Overview of the achievements of German artists over the last 50 years. Book faintly faded at top edge; otherwise bright and clean. Jacket shows slight overall soil. [loc=Art/countries and styles] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Thomas Yoseloff 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st printing. Cloth, 584pp, DJ, vg.

The Painter & Sculptor Journal of the Visual Arts Spring 1961 Volume 4 Number 1
Patrick Hayman (Editor) / John Douglas Pringle "Francis Lymburger" / Alfred Werner "Ernst Barlach's ultimate triumph" / Stephen S[pender "Ghika"/ FRancis Hoyland "Confessioni Fidei" / Peter Stone "Vida Yocic"
Editorial: The Painter & Sculptor 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 32 pages. John Douglas Pringle "Francis Lymburger" / Alfred Werner "Ernst Barlach's ultimate triumph" / Stephen S[pender "Ghika"/ FRancis Hoyland "Confessioni Fidei" / Peter Stone "Vida Yocic" (BT#13).

Chicago Review. Spring 1961, Volume 14, Number 4 / Egon Holthusen "Meaning And Destiny In European Literature" / Yves R Simon "To Be And To Know" / Geoffrey H Hartman "Virginia's Web" / Ralph J Mills, Jr "The Poetic Roles of Edith Sitwell" / Alfred Werner."Modigliani as an Art Student" / Julian Mitchell "A Sign Of The Times (fiction)"
Hyung Woong Pak (Editor) / Egon Holthusen "Meaning And Destiny In European Literature" / Yves R Simon "To Be And To Know" / Geoffrey H Hartman "Virginia's Web" / Ralph J Mills, Jr "The Poetic Roles of Edith Sitwell" / Alfred Werner."Modigliani as an Art Student" / Julian Mitchell "A Sign Of The Times (fiction)"
Editorial: Division of the Humanities, University of Chicago, Chicago, 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 126 pages. Egon Holthusen "Meaning And Destiny In European Literature" / Yves R Simon "To Be And To Know" / Geoffrey H Hartman "Virginia's Web" / Ralph J Mills, Jr "The Poetic Roles of Edith Sitwell" / Alfred Werner."Modigliani as an Art Student" / Julian Mitchell "A Sign Of The Times (fiction)"… (U.P.).

Drawings of Albrecht Durer : 81 Illustrations
Heinrich Wolfflin (editor); Stanley Appelbaum (translator); Alfred Werner (foreword)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications, Inc. 1970
Serie: Dover Fine Art, History of Art, Libro 105 de 166. Libro 105 de 166 - Dover Fine Art, History of Art
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JaponAsano Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 31,97Se envía de Japon a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PAP. Condición: Good. Paperback, a few creases on front cover, grayish and brownish spots on edges of book, mark on back cover, black in bottom corner of page edges, stamp on title page, otherwise in good condition, 28.0x20.5cm, 17pp+illustrations. Albrecht Durer (ilustrador).
Editorial: Thomas Yoseloff 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , Reino UnidoYstwyth Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,64
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dark blue cloth. VG copy. Dustwrapper worn at edges, price-clipped but otherwise presentable.

Drawings of Albrecht Dürer (Dover Fine Art, History of Art)
Heinrich Wolfflin [Editor]; Albrecht Durer [Illustrator]; Stanley Applebaum [Translator]; Alfred Werner [Foreword];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dover Publications
Serie: Dover Fine Art, History of Art, Libro 105 de 166. Libro 105 de 166 - Dover Fine Art, History of Art
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,18
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Albrecht Durer (ilustrador).

Editorial: Bergakademie Freiberg, Fernstudium 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Funke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,00
Envío por EUR 55,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: guter Zustand. F. guter Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: ehemaliges Betriebsbibliotheksexemplar - Rücken unten mit kleinem Aufkleber - alter Firmenstempel im Vorsatz und auf dem Titel, weitere Stempel im Buch verteilt, Vorsatz auch mit kleiner roten Nummerierung - Leinen an der unteren Deckelecke durch…gewetzt "Die Strömungslehre ist für zahlreiche Fachrichtungen der mechanischen Technik zu einer unentbehrlichen Hilfswissenschaft herangewachsen. Der Studierende muß sich zunächst ein Mindestmaß an notwendigen Kenntnissen erwerben, um später an ihn herantretende Einzelfragen abschätzen und beantworten zu können. Das vorliegende Buch soll dazu anleiten. Bei seiner Benutzung ist zu beachten, daß der hier behandelte Stoff ein Teilgebiet der Mechanik ist, welche ? ganz allgemein gesprochen ? viel eigene Gedankenarbeit bis zu einer ausreichenden Beherrschung verlangt. Um den Weg dahin möglichst klar vorzuzeichnen, ist alles Gebrauchs- und Handbuchartige aus der Darstellung fortgelassen. Sie beschränkt sich auf das, was für das Verständnis der Zusammenhänge notwendig erscheint. Das Gebiet der Strömungsmechanik soll so ? bildlich gesprochen ? als eine große ?Formel" begriffen werden, die, wenn sie richtig verstanden ist, wahlweise leicht auf die verschiedenen Zweige der Technik anwendbar ist. ? Es ist selbstverständlich, dass für ein kurzes Lehrbuch, das für das Fernstudium an der Bergakademie bestimmt ist, Beispiele wie die Strömungsmechanik der Körnerhaufwerke bevorzugt werden, während auf die Theorie des Tragflügels ? da für die Montantechnik verhältnismäßig uninteressant ? bei dieser Einführung in die Strömungslehre verzichtet wird." Seitenanzahl: 191 Seiten mit 126 Bildern Format: ca. 16,5 x 23,5 Leinen Deutsch.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,38
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 223 pages. German language. 8.27x0.91x10.28 inches. In Stock.

Secondary Ion Mass Spectrometry Sims V: Proceedings of the Fifth International Conference, Washington, Dc, September 30 - October 4, 1985 (Springer Series in Chemical Physics)
Benninghoven, Alfred (Editor) / Colton, Richard J. (Editor) / Simons, David S. (Editor) / Werner, Helmut W. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 158,44
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 592 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.30 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 195,18
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 404 pages. 8.27x5.83x0.91 inches. In Stock.

The Collected Works of Bronislaw Pitsudski: The Aborigines of Sakhalin: Vol 1
Pisudski, Bronisaw/ Majewicz, Alfred F. (Editor)/ Majewicz, Alfred F.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 454,31
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. reprint 2018 edition. 808 pages. 9.16x6.48x1.88 inches. In Stock.

The Collected Works of Bronislaw Pitsudski: Materials for the Study of the Ainu Language and Folklore 2: Vol 3
Majewicz, Alfred F./ Majewicz, Elzbieta (Editor)/ Pisudski, Bronisaw
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Walter De Gruyter Inc 2004
Serie: Trends in Linguistics. Documentation [TiLDOC], Libro 20 de 24. Libro 20 de 24 - Trends in Linguistics. Documentation [TiLDOC]
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 575,74
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 913 pages. 9.50x6.75x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 49,47
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 960 pages. German language. 5.83x1.65x9.02 inches. In Stock.
German Art of the Twentieth Century (Belling; Haizmann; Nolde; Feininger; and others)
The Museum of Modern Art; Haftmann, Werner; Hentzen, ALfred; Lieberman, William S.; Ritchie, Andrew Carnduff (editor)
Editorial: The Museum of Modern Art / Simon and Schuster, New York 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 1758,80
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New.

Papers of the 21th Annual Meeting of DGOR in Cooperation with ÖGOR. Vorträge der 21. Jahrestagung der DGOR zusammen (Operations Research Proceedings) (German and English Edition)
Hansmann, Karl-Werner (Editor) / Bachem, Achim (Editor) / Jarke, Matthias (Editor) / Katzenberger, Wolfgang E. (Editor) / Marusev, Alfred (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 104,87
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 549 pages. German language. 9.61x6.69x1.14 inches. In Stock.

Handbuch Maschinenbau: Grundlagen und Anwendungen der Maschinenbau-Technik
Böge, Alfred (Editor) / Böge, Wolfgang (Editor) / Arndt, Klaus-Dieter (Contributor) / Kampf, Marcus (Contributor) / Bahmann, Werner (Contributor) / Böge, Gert (Contributor) / Heinrich, Berthold (Contributor) / Kemnitz, Arnfried (Contributor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,49
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 24 edition. 1796 pages. German language. 10.98x8.26x2.87 inches. In Stock.

Leitfaden Der Kosmetik Für Die Ärztliche Praxis
Buschke, Abraham/ Joseph, Alfred/ Birkenfeld, Werner/ Gohrbandt, Erwin (Editor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 143,66
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 228 pages. German language. 9.06x6.10x9.61 inches. In Stock.

Handbuch Maschinenbau: Grundlagen und Anwendungen der Maschinenbau-Technik
Böge, Alfred (Editor) / Böge, Wolfgang (Editor) / Arndt, Klaus-Dieter (Contributor) / Kampf, Marcus (Contributor) / Bahmann, Werner (Contributor) / Böge, Gert (Contributor) / Heinrich, Berthold (Contributor) / Kemnitz, Arnfried (Contributor)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 168,23
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 24 edition. 1796 pages. German language. 10.98x8.26x2.87 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 285,69
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9th edition. 3000 pages. German language. 9.45x6.69x2.60 inches. In Stock.