Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jones & Bartlett Learning, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 0763764086 ISBN 13: 9780763764081
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1931
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 8pp extract, illustrated with 5 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Fiscal Year Ending June 30, 1930. From the text, "But perhaps the most interesting type of fishing is the old native custom of throwing portions of plants into the water to stupefy the fish, a procedure practiced since earliest time by primitive people throughout the world and often mentioned by early explorers of the Americas." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GPO, Washington, 1955
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 11pp extract, illustrated with 12 plates, salvaged from the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year Ended June 30, 1954. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.S.D. Publications Inc. North Palm Beach, 1975
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and ten short stories. Featured are The Novelette - Maggie's Grip by Richard Deming. The short stories: Blue Devil by Albert Avellano, Teh Death Desk by S.S. Rafferty, It Could Happen to You by John Lutz, Too Solid Mildred by Jack Ritchie, Happy as a Harp Song by Pauline C. Smith, An Ear for the Language by Francis M. Nevins, Jr., The Back Up Man by Stephen Wasylyk, The Nude Murder Case by Gil Stern, To Charm a Cobra by Edward Wellen, A Murder is Arranged by Nedra Tyre. Light edge wear. Slight tanning to the magazine. Light bump to the spine. Earlier owner wrote "W" and 5 numbers on the rear cover in pen. In good condition.
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por generic
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 2.8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pharmaceutical Products Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1560249528 ISBN 13: 9781560249528
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por From: Meggers, Betty J., et al, 1973, Tropical Forest Ecosystems in Africa and South America: A Comparative Review, Smithsonian Inst Press, Wash D.C., 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 49-61, Maps, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United States National Herbarium, Washington D. C., 1932
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pale green wraps, pp 311 to 547 [236 pp] + 19 photo plates + index. Owner initials on front in pencil, some pages uncut. Shelf 23. 2/26.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Bureau of American Ethnology, Washington DC, 1967
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStitched Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Contributions from the US National Herbarium Vol. 37, Part 3, pages 69-106. Library call letters and stamp on front cover, sticker on inside back cover, otherwise Near Fine condition.; Ex-Library; 6 x 9 1/4".
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 1973
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1973 reprint; yellow paper covers with brown titles; covers contain minimal rubbing and edge wear; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 292 pages.
Publicado por Digest Productions, NY, 1961
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 11, No. 5. Edited by Frederik Pohl. Cover art by Phil Berry for "Masters of Space" (pt. 1 of 2) by Edward E. 'Doc' Smith & E. E. Evans. Includes "At the End of the Orbit" (novelette) by Arthur C. Clarke; "Gambler's World" (novelette; Retief) by Keith Laumer; "Sweet Their Blood and Sticky" by Albert Teichner; "The Mightiest Man" by Patrick Fahy; "Quiet, Please" by Kevin Scott. Special Features: "Penny Wise and Fashion Foolish" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Science Brief: Lithium 83." Illustrated by Berry and Gaughan. Tape and glue mends; tape ghosts; minor edge and corner wear and tear. Book.
Publicado por M-G-M, New York, 1944
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Pr (Short Disc), 1984
ISBN 10: 0865317097 ISBN 13: 9780865317093
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A clean and tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352368 ISBN 13: 9780712352369
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Pub Date: 1/24/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288 first edition.
Publicado por Nelson Doubleday
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352368 ISBN 13: 9780712352369
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Republic, 1957
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of seven good or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwest Anthropology LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0988475901 ISBN 13: 9780988475908
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 264 pages. 11.00x0.60x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library Publishing 2018-07-19, 2018
ISBN 10: 0712352368 ISBN 13: 9780712352369
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Brittonia
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1975; Reprinted from Brittonia Vol. 27, No. 2, April-June, 1975; green paper covers; previous owner's name on front cover; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior clean and unmarked; paginated from 151 - 164.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, New York, NY, USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 0415840724 ISBN 13: 9780415840729
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Bookstore stickers on side and back cover. Former owner's initials inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Publicado por Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 1985
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear. Contents: Bellows, A study of British conservative reacction to the American Civil War. Smith, "Southern violence" reconsidered: arson as protest in Black-belt Georgia, 1865-1910. Ryon, Baltimore workers and industrial decision-making, 1890-1917. Hamilton, The causes of the banking panic of 1930: another view. Book reviews, historical news and notices, index. 9.25" tall; 191 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Med-Marine Publications, Panama City, FL, 1997
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 2nd Edition. Clean, tight copy. Signed by author. 57pp. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970. Botany. University of Hawaii, The Harold L. Lyon Arboretum Lecture, 28 p., good paper pamphlet.
Publicado por Republic, 1948
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A good or better original release lobby card set of eight cards Size: 11" X 14". Poster.