Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1981
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. David A. Hamilton Ilustrador. 78pp. Oblong softback, VG, last few pages has turned light brown, b&w illustrations, A guide to bird habitats of the Ozark Plateau,
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.25x5.87x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1505816076 ISBN 13: 9781505816075
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por J Amer Hist, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 68, No 4, pp. 850-875, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1986
ISBN 10: 0442244371 ISBN 13: 9780442244378
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Name, date, and address written neatly on front end page. A couple pages have highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546538976 ISBN 13: 9781546538974
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. volume 1099 of Garland Reference Library of the Humanities No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por Southern Historical Association, Fort Worth, TX, 1985
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, lightly tanned pages. Wrappers have slight handling wear. Contents: Bellows, A study of British conservative reacction to the American Civil War. Smith, "Southern violence" reconsidered: arson as protest in Black-belt Georgia, 1865-1910. Ryon, Baltimore workers and industrial decision-making, 1890-1917. Hamilton, The causes of the banking panic of 1930: another view. Book reviews, historical news and notices, index. 9.25" tall; 191 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Garland Publishing, New York and London, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824046218 ISBN 13: 9780824046217
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxxi, 466p., original grey cloth (Garland reference library of the humanities, 1099).
EUR 32,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817307931 ISBN 13: 9780817307936
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 2001
ISBN 10: 0292731418 ISBN 13: 9780292731417
Librería: TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth with title in gilt on spine, xviii + 296 pp, tables, photos, plans and profiles, artifact photos and drawings, references, index. Private library card pocket to front pastedown, owner name ink stamp to front fly and TEP, else an unread copy. Jacket bright, in Brodart archival wrapper. Shelf C4. 7/25.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association Of Petroleum Geologists, 1992
ISBN 10: 089181700X ISBN 13: 9780891817000
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 17,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1500grams, ISBN:9780891817000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0292726058 ISBN 13: 9780292726055
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817307931 ISBN 13: 9780817307936
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,03
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1487525656 ISBN 13: 9781487525651
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0292726058 ISBN 13: 9780292726055
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.