Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 75 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. In ENGLISCHER und DEUTSCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paul Rotterdam is an Austrian artist and associate professor at the Visual Art Center at Harvard University and at the Cooper Union School of Art in New York City. This volume publishes his writings, combining scholarly comprehension and hands-on artistic experience. It shows Rotterdam to be a shrewd observer of contemporary and historic issues. This book features interviews, essays and lectures about topics such as Realism and Abstraction, art and nature, beauty and myth. Rotterdam's texts often question the conditions for progress in art and make a case for the necessity of the artist's preoccupation with past traditions. In so doing, they astutely challenge new ways of seeing art and the world. Born in Austria in 1939, Rotterdam has lived and worked in the United States since 1968. He is a highly renowned abstract painter whose works are shown in numerous international museums. As one of the most influential art specialists of his generation, he lectures on drawing and 20th century art.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Paul Rotterdam is an Austrian artist and associate professor at the Visual Art Center at Harvard University and at the Cooper Union School of Art in New York City. This volume publishes his writings, combining scholarly comprehension and hands-on artistic experience. It shows Rotterdam to be a shrewd observer of contemporary and historic issues. This book features interviews, essays and lectures about topics such as Realism and Abstraction, art and nature, beauty and myth. Rotterdam's texts often question the conditions for progress in art and make a case for the necessity of the artist's preoccupation with past traditions. In so doing, they astutely challenge new ways of seeing art and the world. Born in Austria in 1939, Rotterdam has lived and worked in the United States since 1968. He is a highly renowned abstract painter whose works are shown in numerous international museums. As one of the most influential art specialists of his generation, he lectures on drawing and 20th century art. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Crease on dust jacket, Age discoloration Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2014
ISBN 10: 3777422193 ISBN 13: 9783777422190
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775713964 ISBN 13: 9783775713962
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Verlag GmbH & Co KG, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775713964 ISBN 13: 9783775713962
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 3775713964 ISBN 13: 9783775713962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jumbo-sized. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE.
Publicado por Aineen Taidemuseo, Tornio, Finland, 1996
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFold-Out Pamphlet / Plier. Condición: Fine. Teksti: Finish und Deutsch. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: tall 8vo. Book.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
Publicado por Turia & Kant/BUGRIM, 1995
ISBN 10: 3851321081 ISBN 13: 9783851321081
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Aineen Taidemuseo, Tornio, Finland, 1996
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFold-Out Pamphlet / Plier. Condición: Fine. Teksti: Finish und Deutsch. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair Size: tall 8vo. Book.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, 2018
ISBN 10: 3897905361 ISBN 13: 9783897905368
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt, 2007
ISBN 10: 3897902451 ISBN 13: 9783897902459
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. B139-82 3901310843 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Dumont/Kunsthalle Krems, 1999
ISBN 10: 3770150678 ISBN 13: 9783770150670
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Krems Stadtbauamt, 2003
Librería: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, Austria
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritookart., quer 21 x 30 cm, sehr gut erhalten, ISBN. 3-901664-11-4, zahlr. Grafiken, 2003.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. x library with library markings and attachments.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 240.
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Wien - München Christian Brandstätter, 2001
Librería: Buchhandlung & Antiquariat M. Gruber, Gföhl, Austria
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, ill. Opbd., zlr. teils farb. Tafeln, schönes Exemplar, ISBN 3-85498-119-8, 2001.