Ahd (235 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Royal Institute for International Affairs/Chatham House 2001

    1862031126 / 9781862031128

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 2,62

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 128 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient'

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1989

    0521345847 / 9780521345842

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1989. Botany. Cambridge University Press. Very good - near fine pictorial boards 382p.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,76

    Envío por EUR 6,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 5pp leaflet. Targets DEMAG, Benrath. MENCK & HAMBROCK, Altona-Hamburg. WESERHUTTE AG, Bad Oeynhausen. LUBECKE MASCHINENBAU GESELLSCHAFT, Lubeck. NILSSON & KORTE, 51 Liebig Strasse, Hamburg. DEMAG A.G., Duisburg. At the end of the Second World War The British Intelligence Objectiv

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. Of Canada, New Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 20 Pages Illus. H. D. Voss (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian University Press 1992

    8200215083 / 9788200215080

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian UP 1992

    8200215083 / 9788200215080

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:8200215083.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1989

    0521368863 / 9780521368865

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521368865.

  • Editorial: Conservation Biology 1996

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,03

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 10, No 4, pp. 1220-1228, Map, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Editorial: Canada Dept Int, Forestry Branch 1909

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,92

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bull 4, pp. 1-33, Orig Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, ex lib perfs title page else VG.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Houghton Mifflin 2008

    061888310X / 9780618883103

    Serie: 100 Words, Libro 4 de 13. Libro 4 de 13 - 100 Words

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,06

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 128 pages. 7.75x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: George G. Harrap & Co., Ltd

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,36

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. No edition remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025884701 / 9781025884707

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 24,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2021

    9798492278465

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 11,14

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1989

    0521368863 / 9780521368865

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,20

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Cambridge University Press trade paperback, 1989, unused, No marks/creases or other defects; Fine(like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

  • Editorial: The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co. of Canada, Toronto 1954

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 20 pp. Staple-bound in pictorial card covers. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Illustrated with silhouettes by H. D. Voss. This Christmas story was mailed out in lieu of a Christmas Card to employees and customers of Goodyear - and on the final page was writte

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George Harrap & Co., London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Summerhill Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSummerhill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,74

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Full-Leather. Condición: Very Good. 24mo. No date (inscription ffep dated 1924) 176 pp., teg, silk ribbon marker. Dark green limp suede with yapp edges and an embossed illustration of a gentleman smoking a pipe. Various toasts, poems, songs etc. such as "Reasons for Drinking": "If all be true that I do think/There are five reaso

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian University, Oslo 1992. 1992

    8200215083 / 9788200215080

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,88

    Envío por EUR 22,02 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition. Large 8vo. 324pp. Diagrams. Ownership inscription to front f.e.p., original boards, d/w. rubbed and slightly chipped to edges with 3cm. tear. ISBN 8200215083 US$9.

  • Editorial: Sa Da Costa 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,88

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers

    1328787370 / 9781328787378

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers

    1328787370 / 9781328787378

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025881605 / 9781025881607

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1989

    0521368863 / 9780521368865

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,11

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1989 edition. Crease to spine. Scratches/some creases to cover. Marks to textblock edges. Name inscription on first page. Pencil ticks on contents pages otherwise content very good.

  • Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers

    132878732X / 9781328787323

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Editorial: Harper Collins Publishers

    132878732X / 9781328787323

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian University Press, Oslo, Norway 1992

    8200215083 / 9788200215080

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,27

    Envío por EUR 26,78 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 338 pages. First volume in the series entitled Studies in conservation biology--Series pref Includes bibliographical references and index Biodiversity -- Genetic res ources and conservation biology -- The ecological context of genetic erosion --.

  • Editorial: Livraria Sa Da Costa 1981

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: Rivingtons, London 1888

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. Third edition, revised. Rebound. Cover scuffed, dampstained and worn. Loose binding with some loose pages. A couple of pages torn but readable. Clean pages. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library. With usual stamps and markings. With owner's name inside cover. in poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Pl

  • Editorial: Clarendon Press, Clarendon, TX 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaSabino Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. 1st Edition. Hard cover, small stain on front cover 8 vo 26 unnumbered pages. Printed at The Seaton Village Press in Santa Fe New Mexico Printed at The Seaton Village Press, Illus by H. D. Bugbee. Verses in Spanish and English. Music by J.S. Mac Kay. H. D. Bugbee (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 1995

    0471955450 / 9780471955450

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,85

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0471955450.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Toronto, The Musson Book Company 1927

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Olaf Drescher

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    224 S., mit zahlreichen s/w-Abb. / with numerous b/w images. Zustand: Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Rücken leicht ausgeblichen, Schnitt und Vorsatz gering stockfleckig, Gelenke gelockert, sonst gut erhalten / Condition: o.k. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 23,5x16cm, OLeinen mit goldener Rücken- u. Deckelprägung / hard co