Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FELLOWSHIP PROMOTER PRESS
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. NO PUBLISHING DATE LISTED; NO MARKING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BROADMAN PRESS, NASHVILLE, TN, 1978
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. OWNER NAME; SOME MARKING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TAN BOOKS AND PUB., ROCKFORD, ILL, 2007
ISBN 10: 0895558459 ISBN 13: 9780895558459
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. NO PUBLISHING DATE/COMPANY LISTED; NO MARKING.
Año de publicación: 1972
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por George G. Harrap & Co., Ltd
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Publicado por The Harborough Publishing Company Ltd, Leicester, 1943
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 200 pages, a good large format hardback in a fair dust-jacket.
Publicado por Harborough Publ. Co., London, 1940
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: good. no jacket. No additional printings listed. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark blue cover has some fade on spine and edges. Print in gold. Print on spine is dulled but legible. 88 pages with photographs and line drawings.
Publicado por Privately Printed, London, 1930
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paginated from 940-1052, a very good paperback. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and completely clean from any markings. Includes an addressed headed piece of paper, the address is: 7 Parsifal Road, Hampstead, NW6 1UG, and written on this (in pen) is 'With the Authors' Compliments and Thanks'. IF YOU GOOGLE THE ADDRESS, this is the result: The most famous resident of 7 Parsifal Road, West Hampstead, was the socialist and feminist Dame Margaret Postgate Cole. She lived there from the late 1920s to the late 1930s. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Hinds, Noble & Eldredge, New York, 1898
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good: Book shows extensive staining/fading of panels/spine, bumping of corners-edges-ends, sticker on back panel.
Publicado por Hinds, Noble & Eldredge, New York, 1898
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 626, [16] pp. Small tears at the board edges, spine toned with foxing, soiling on boards, very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1941
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Edition ? Scarce, WWII Army Song Book. Small grey paperback. Light wear. We ship fast.
Publicado por Collins, Clear-Type Press, 1970
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 19,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1970. 190 pages. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. The clipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Harborough Publishing Company Limited, 1942
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Impression . Volume III only. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. First pages (I to XIV) Advertising, Title and contents page. Name of the previous owner written on the front inner board. First Impression, 1942. Publication of 80 pages. Large book. There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. The boards are a touch edge worn, remain in good condition. There are old Tape residue marks on the first and last pages. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Random House / Pop, (New York/Hollywood), 1971
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 16mo. Profusely illustrated. Modest edgewear, near fine in a very good dust jacket with rubbing, and a small crease on the front flap. A humorous gift book with random quotes, facts, and images with funny captions. Pop Books 5.
Publicado por Hakluyt Society, London, 2000
Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Volume 5, Index.
Publicado por Harborough Publishing Company, Leicester, Leics., 1944
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 104pp. HARDCOVER Very clean copy internally. No inscriptions. This copy actually has a dustwrapper! D/w is present & complete, but has edgewear & 2 or 3 closed tears. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. **The cloth of the book itself is in excellent condition because it has been protected by this dustwrapper. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harborough Publishing, Leicester, UK, 1943
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. NO JACKET. Hardback 1943. 28x22cm. SPINE IS FADED. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D21::: Aircraft of the Fighting Powers. Volume IV. 1943 AIRCRAFT. Compiled by H. J. Cooper & O. G. Thetford. Edited by D. A. Russell.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harborough Publishing, Leicester, UK, 1941
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Plus. 1940 EDITION. NO JACKET. Hardback. 5th Impression published in 1941. 28x22cm. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D21. Aircraft of the Fighting Powers. Volume I. 1940 EDITION. Compiled by H. J. Cooper & O. G. Thetford. Edited by D. A. Russell. Published by Harborough Publishing, Leicester, UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harborough Publishing, Leicester, UK, 1944
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 31,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 28x22cm. BOARDS HAVE DAMP STAINS. MARGINS OF THE LAST 35 PAGES HAVE SOME LOSS. Tight binding. No inscriptions. Jacket has wear & is missing the rear flap. Front cover price: One and a half Guineas. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref zmb.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harborough Publishing, Leicester, UK, 1942
Librería: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 31,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. NO JACKET. 2nd impression. Hardback. 28x22cm. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref D21. Aircraft of the Fighting Powers. Volume II. 1941 EDITION. Compiled by H. J. Cooper & O. G. Thetford. Edited by D. A. Russell. Harborough Publishing, Leicester, UK.
Publicado por Zürich., 1961
Librería: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOLeinen. Herausgegeben von der International Geographical Union - Union Géographique Internationale. XXXVI, 315 Seiten und eine ausfaltbare Karte im Anhang. Zustand: Aus einer Institutsbibliothek ausgeschieden, Einbandränder und Rücken aufgehellt (lichtrandig), Titelblatt mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: Gr.-8°.
Publicado por The Harborough Publishing Co Circa mid 1940s, Leicester, UK, 1940
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Spine age-toned. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. Our copy also includes a considerable number of related material, loosely inserted. It came from the library of notable Australian military aviation author. 88 pages. As well of the history of each plane also includes photographs and specifications. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Publicado por Published by The Harborough Publishing Company Limited, Allen House, Newarke Street, Leicester, First Edition () not dated. 1946., 1946
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front cover. 4to. 11'' x 9''. Westland Aircraft was a British aircraft manufacturer located in Yeovil, Somerset. Formed as a separate company by separation from Petters Limited just before the start of the Second World War, Westland had been building aircraft since 1915. During the war the company produced a number of generally unsuccessful designs, but their Lysander would serve as an important liaison aircraft with the Royal Air Force. After the war the company focused on helicopters, and was merged with several other British firms to create Westland Helicopters in 1961. Contains 104 pp with monochrome photographs and illustrations, many detailed fold-out diagrams throughout. Corners soft, light marks to the boards, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. AEROPLANES.
Publicado por Published by The Harborough Publishing Company Limited, Allen House, Newarke Street, Leicester, First Edition () not dated. 1946., 1946
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back and front cover. 4to. 11'' x 9''. Westland Aircraft was a British aircraft manufacturer located in Yeovil, Somerset. Formed as a separate company by separation from Petters Limited just before the start of the Second World War, Westland had been building aircraft since 1915. During the war the company produced a number of generally unsuccessful designs, but their Lysander would serve as an important liaison aircraft with the Royal Air Force. After the war the company focused on helicopters, and was merged with several other British firms to create Westland Helicopters in 1961. Contains 104 pp with monochrome photographs and illustrations, many detailed fold-out diagrams throughout. Corners soft, light marks to the boards, else in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. AEROPLANES.
Publicado por The Harborough Publishing Co. Ltd.
Librería: Books that Benefit, Fawley, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth hard cover - bottom corners bumped/spine fading/overall Good. 104pp., including many b/w illustrations and some fold-out pages. This book is like a scrap book with additional illustrations and cigarette cards, some loose and some extra pages pasted in. Content Good. No date. (478g) Photo on request. As Books that Benefit gives the proceeds from the sale of this book to charity correct postage will be asked for when more than default price quoted.
Publicado por The University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 1924
Librería: Glenn Books, ABAA, ILAB, Prairie Village, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Light Edge Wear and Soiling. No Jacket. Limited Edition. This copy is #224/307 copies printed. Held in the library of the University of Texas from April 19 to May 3, 1924 to commemorate the one hundredth anniversary of his death. Poertait frontispiece with tissue-guard. 89pp. Size: Octavo.
Publicado por National Palace Museum., Taipei., 1970
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 40,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito50 full page colour plates, black and white illustrations, 110pp. Text in English and traditional Chinese characters. 27.5 x 21.5cm. Original slipcase trifle rubbed and bumped at corners, a very good cloth covered hardback in plastic dustjacket.
Publicado por [Printed by J. T. Arneson Printing Co.], 1927
Librería: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Yellow cream-colored boards with black title on front cover. Somewhat worn. Binding shaken, but intact. Some soiling and notations on pages. Several additional recipes fixed to supplied blank pages. 172 pages. Rare. No copies located in WorldCat institutions. One of the earliest cookbooks published in Pendleton, Oregon. Issued in December 1927, it precedes the American Legion Auxiliary 1936 cookbook by nearly a decade. Originally owned by Edith Janet (Laing) Hudson, who was born in Pendleton in 1901 (seven entries in the cookbook are credited to her aunt, Fannie Laing, aka Mrs. James T. Laing). Both of Edith's Canadian grandfathers, Robert Laing and John Dand, were Umatilla County pioneers, having settled there in the early to mid-1880s, both farming in the Cold Springs area just north of Pendleton. She married Elmer Hudson in 1924. They moved to Bend in 1931, and together owned and operated the Maytag Appliance Store from about 1941, until their retirement in 1967 (a little vintage Maytag Blue Cheese Cookbook is tucked in). Contents: Weights and Measures, Table Appointments and Table Service, Cocktails and Sauces, Soups, Fish and Sauces, Meats and Their Accompaniments, Vegetables, Salads and Salad Dressings, Breads, Cakes and Cake Frostings, Cookies Small Cakes and Doughnuts, Pies Pastry and Tarts, Puddings, Frozen Dainties, Beverages, Sandwiches, Eggs and Cheese, Relishes, Candies Nuts and Popcorn, Canning and Preserving, Left-Overs, Suggestions for the Convalescent, Large and Small Recipes, Whe the Community Dines (Proportions), Hints to Housewives, Menus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0728603071 ISBN 13: 9780728603073
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 119,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. xviii, 508 pages : illustrations ; 31 cm.