Publicado por Guperts Forlag, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1953. No edition remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Extensive pencil inscription to front pastedown and endpapers. Heavy annotations and marginalia to pages throughout. Mild droplet staining to text block edges. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild sunning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing and tearing to ends. Mild tearing to spine. Boards are notably warped.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRubrum(S.A.Experiment.Cell Res.35)1964.S.432-434.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAspects of Nucleocytoplasmic exchanges and the formation of nuclear membrane(S.A.J.of Cell Biolog.Vol.19, No.1)1962.S.229-238.m.zahlr.Abb.br.-2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 87,25
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 352.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 9400986149 ISBN 13: 9789400986145
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.80 inches. In Stock.
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 89,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 406 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.92 inches. In Stock.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 50,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Cell Biological Aspects of Disease | The plasma membrane and lysosomes | W. Th. Daems (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Boerhaave Series for Postgraduate Medical Education | 342 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9789400986145 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press 1998-11-03, 1998
ISBN 10: 0124806104 ISBN 13: 9780124806108
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 105,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 59,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - W. TH. DAEMS This volume contains the papers presented at a Boerhaave Course for Post graduate Education on The cell-biological aspects of disease: the plasma membrane and lysosomes. One of the purposes of this introduction is to explain the reasons for this choice of subject. The first question which might be asked - why a postgraduate course on the cell biological aspects of disease was considered neccessary - is not difficult to answer: the impact of the basic sciences on medicine is im measurably strong, and among these sciences cell biology has contributed immensely to the advances made in medicine during recent decades. It has provided clues leading to general insights into etiology and pathogenesis as well as to the development of diagnostic tools and a basis for therapeutic methods. These insights derived mainly from the still-increasing body of knowledge about the architecture of cells. Initially, this knowledge arose from the notion that cells are either simply bags full of enzymes or complex sponge like structures in which all organelles are permanently interconnected (Fig. 1). Later, this notion was replaced by a highly schematized picture of the cell as an essentially two-compartment structure (Fig. 2) in which cell organelles are discrete units separated from each other by membranes, enabling each organelle to maintain an internal microenvironment with optimal conditions for its specific metabolic pro cesses.
EUR 208,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohvilka såsom landtmannens vänner och bundsförvandter böra skyddas. Efter Gloger af J. A. Afzelius. Stockholm, på J. Arrhenii förlag. Sigfrid Flodins boktryckeri, 1866. 12:o. 64,(6) s. Tagen ur band. Namnstämpel Axel E. Kullberg Katrineholm på titelblad. 16,5 x 10 cm.[#\75036].
Librería: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, Suecia
EUR 37,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStockholm; Z. Haeggströms Förlagsexpedition, 1880. 23,5x16 cm. xxxii, 536 & xvi, 447, (1 blank) & xvi, 216 s. Tre volymer i samtida rödbruna halvfranska band, ryggetiketter i svart skinn, marmorerade pärmpapper. Ryggarna något blekta och nötta. Fina inlagor med endast ett fåtal spridda småfläckar. Delarna omfattar: I. Text; II. Anmärkningar; III. Musik.
Idioma: Sueco
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1437497756 ISBN 13: 9781437497755
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 49,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 55,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFrom the library of Carl von Heyden. Upsaliae. Typis Edmannianis. 33 pp., 1 plates, br. gr. 8 [16.5 x 21 cm] [original binding].
Publicado por Stockholm 1880 1880, 1880
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 70,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy, betydligt tillökad upplaga. XXXII, 536; XVI, 448; XVI, 216 s. Förlagets dekorerade helklotsband (3 vol). Lätt nötta vid ryggändarna, namnteckning.
Idioma: Sueco
Publicado por Ernst Westerbergs Boktryckeri-A.-B., Stockholm, 1910
Librería: Gurra's Books, Hemse, Suecia
EUR 249,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very slightly shelf-worn and soiled w very slightly bumped corners. Underlining in tp, vols. I, VII. Clean and tight. Py 1910-1918, 1918-1923, 1923-1925, 1922-1927, 1936, 1949, 1971. 676 + 677-1356 + 1357-1878 + 1879-2365 + 36 + 742 + 456 + 292 pp. 8vo. 3891 pp.
Publicado por Kungl. Gustav Adolfs Akademien 1957-1960. 1957-1960., 1960
Librería: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 92,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito307; 307; 320; 410 s. Rikt illustrerad. Förlagets halvfranska band. Gott skick. Nr. 561 av 800 ex som tryckts på särskilt papper, tryckt för Komminister Tage Snäll. Med ett stort antal noter.
Año de publicación: 1814
Librería: Mats Rehnström Rare Books SVAF, ILAB, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 941,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Four volumes in contemporary half calf with richly gilt spines, glazed paper labels and sprinkled edges. Note volume damaged at head of spine and its label chipped. Minor foxing, mostly in volume I. Bookplate. The engraved title depicts a blind singer with a harp in a Macphersonic manner. The third volume also with the subtitle: "med öfversättning av motsvarande skotska folksånger" [with translations of corresponding Scottish folk songs]. The similarities between the Scottish and Swedish popular poetry are seen as "evident witnesses of a time when all these Nordic peoples who inhabited the islands and beaches of the Baltic and North Seas shared a common language and litterature". (Our translation.).
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 46,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 62,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy, betydligt tillökad upplaga, utgifven af R. Bergström och L. Höijer. Z. Haeggströms förlagsexpedition. Stockholm 1880. Del I, Text. Del II, Anmärkningar. Del III, Musik. XXXII,536;XVI,447;XVI,216 s. Illustration jämte titelblad. Original skinnryggband med blindpressade klotpärmar och ryggar. Nötta ryggar. 3 vol. 23 x 16 cm.[#\15054].
Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Suecia
EUR 62,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNy, betydligt tillökad upplaga, utgifven af R. Bergström och L. Höijer. Z. Haeggströms förlagsexpedition. Stockholm 1880. Del I, Text. Del II, Anmärkningar. Del III, Musik. XXXII,536;XVI,447;XVI,216 s. Illustration jämte titelblad. Dekorerade originalklotband. 3 vol. 23 x 16 cm.[#\33807].
Librería: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Dinamarca
EUR 68,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStockholm, Haeggströms, 1880. Royal8vo. I 3 samtidige halvlæderbind med rygforgyldning. Rygge med en smule slitage, ellers pænt eksemplar.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 89,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stockholm, Z. Hæggströms förlagsexpedition, 1880. 8:o. XXXII,+ 536; XVI,+ 448; XVI,+ 216 s. Varje del med romantiskt extra titelblad i trägravyr, genomgående med rött ramtryck. Samtida ljusbruna hkbd med guldornerade ryggar och marmorerade pärmpapper (G. Hedberg). Två volymer. Del ett text, del två med anmärkningar och del tre med musik. Den första utgåvan av Geijers och Afzelius samling utkom 1814. Hardcover / Hardback.
Librería: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, Suecia
EUR 112,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stockholm, Z. Hæggströms förlagsexpedition, 1880. 8:o. XXXII,+ 536; XVI,+ 448; XVI,+ 216 s. Varje del med romantiskt extra titelblad i trägravyr, genomgående med rött ramtryck. Något nötta samtida ljusbruna hfrbd, guldornerade ryggar med röda titeletiketter, marmorerade snitt. Två volymer. Ur Axel Carlanders och Erik och Maja Wetters bibliotek, med respektive exlibris. Del ett text, del två med anmärkningar och del tre med musik. Den första utgåvan av Geijers och Afzelius samling utkom 1814. Hardcover / Hardback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer, Springer Netherlands Okt 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 9400986149 ISBN 13: 9789400986145
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -W. TH. DAEMS This volume contains the papers presented at a Boerhaave Course for Post graduate Education on The cell-biological aspects of disease: the plasma membrane and lysosomes. One of the purposes of this introduction is to explain the reasons for this choice of subject. The first question which might be asked - why a postgraduate course on the cell biological aspects of disease was considered neccessary - is not difficult to answer: the impact of the basic sciences on medicine is im measurably strong, and among these sciences cell biology has contributed immensely to the advances made in medicine during recent decades. It has provided clues leading to general insights into etiology and pathogenesis as well as to the development of diagnostic tools and a basis for therapeutic methods. These insights derived mainly from the still-increasing body of knowledge about the architecture of cells. Initially, this knowledge arose from the notion that cells are either simply bags full of enzymes or complex sponge like structures in which all organelles are permanently interconnected (Fig. 1). Later, this notion was replaced by a highly schematized picture of the cell as an essentially two-compartment structure (Fig. 2) in which cell organelles are discrete units separated from each other by membranes, enabling each organelle to maintain an internal microenvironment with optimal conditions for its specific metabolic pro cesses. 352 pp. Englisch.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 86,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 352 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 87,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 352.