Ackerman frank editor (10 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

The Political Economy of Inequality (Frontier Issues in Economic Thought)
Ackerman, Frank [Editor]; Goodwin, Neva R. [Editor]; Dougherty, Laurie [Editor]; Gallagher, Kevin [Editor]; Bok, Derek [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Letusbegin, Ossining, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLetusbegin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,78
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. New Paperback one page price clipped, unmarked pages, may have very slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, still a great buy straight from warehouse unread, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed.

New Eves: Science Fiction about the Extraordinary Women of Today and Tomorrow
Janrae Frank (Editor); Jean Stine (Editor); Forrest J. Ackerman (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Longmeadow Press 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaShelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A collection of science fiction short stories about women of today and tomorrow. Dark green quarter cloth cover with blue paper boards. 427 pp. Illustrated dust jacket. Slight fading on spine of book and minor edge-wear. Dust jacket has light edge-wear, is price-clipp…ed, and has a small stain on back flap. Both are still in fine condition for when they were published and printed. Full refund if not satisfied.

The Changing Nature of Work (Frontier Issues in Economic Thought)
Ackerman, Frank (editor); Goodwin, Neva R. (editor); Doughtery, Laurie (editor); Gallagher, Kevin (editor), Reich, Robert (foreword)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Island Press pictorial hardcover, 1998, unused/unmarked, slight surface rub to glossy covers else as New. We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Más imágenesWEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939
Farnsworth Wright (Editor);Seabury Quinn; Thorp McClusky; David H. Keller; C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** H. P. Lovecraft; Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; Robert Bloch; Virgil Finlay André Linville; Clark Ashton Smith; H. Warner Munn; Vivian Strat
Editorial: Weird Tales., New York, NY, USA. 2022
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,76
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Reprint Edition. WEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939 Hannes Bok painted cover; December 1939; Volume-34 #9; (circa 2022 Reprint); Farnsworth Wright (Editor); 128 pages; ** Glamour Seabury Quinn; ** The Considerate Hosts Thorp McClusky; ** Lords of the Ice David H. Keller; *…* Nymph of Darkness [Northwest Smith] C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** Night-Gaunts [Fungi from Yuggoth] H. P. Lovecraft; ** Escape from Tomorrow Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; ** Mannikins of Horror Robert Bloch; ** Deep Night, Dark Night - Virgil Finlay ** Dead Man's Schooner André Linville; ** Bacchante Clark Ashton Smith; ** King of the World's Edge [Part 4 of 4] H. Warner Munn; ** Weird Things Vivian Stratton; ** The Copper Bowl George Fielding Eliot; ** 380 Grams; UN-READ Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Painted Cover Art! (ilustrador). Book.

Photon #17 1968; Interview With David Gerrold; In Memoriam Boris Karloff; Checklist Of Karloff's Films
Mark Frank, Editor-Publisher; Article By Forrest Ackerman (On Karloff)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Mark Frank 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,50
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 44 Pp + Covers. The Filmography Of Karloff Is Fairly Detailed, 152 Films. Photograph Inserted. (ilustrador).
Más imágenesAuthentic Science Fiction No.53
Campbell, H.J. (Editor); Strauss, Rick; Christopher, John; Jordan, Martin; Boore, W.H.; Rigby, Peter E.; Burns, Alan; Allen, Don; Wilson, Frank; Byford, W.W.; Sheppard, A.; Bond, Thomas; Ackerman, Forest J.; Tubb, E.C.
Editorial: Hamilton & Co. (Stafford) Ltd., London 1955
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 25,02Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. January 1955 issue of this Science Fiction Magazine. Cover by Davis. Includes 'Without Love' by Strauss, ' Conspiracy' by Christopher, 'Present from Mars' by Jordan, 'Playing with Time' by Boore, 'Parting' by Rigby and 'Suppost You met a Man in a Flying Saucer.' by Tubb…. One inch crease to the top corner of the front cover and a two inch crease to the bottom corner of the rear cover. Light reading creasing to the spine. Pages browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Davis (ilustrador).

Human Well-Being and Economic Goals (Volume 3) (Frontier Issues in Economic Thought)
Ackerman, Frank [Editor]; Kiron, David [Editor]; Goodwin, Neva R. [Editor]; Harris, Jonathan [Editor]; Gallagher, Kevin [Editor]; Arrow, Kenneth [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,71
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

FROM THE PEN OF PAUL: The Fantastic Images of Frank R. Paul
Korshak, Stephen D. (editor) (Arthur C. Clarke; Jerry Weist; Roger Hill; Gerry de la Ree; Sam Moskowitz; Forrest J. Ackerman; Frank Wu)
Editorial: Shasta-Phoenix, Orlando, Florida 2009
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,36
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Unread copy, illustrated mostly in colour by Frank R. Paul. The Contents are: Homage to Paul by Arthur C. Clarke; In Search of Frank R. Paul by Stephen D. Korshak; Frank R. Paul - Illustrator to Tomorrow's Visions by Rog…er Hill and Jerry Weist; Father of Science Fiction Illustrators by Gerry de la Ree; The Influence of an Iconic Image on Future Illustrators by Stephen D. Korshak; Frank R. Paul Remembered by Sam Moskowitz; Frank R. Paul: Selected Science Fiction Cover Gallery by Jerry Weist; Frank R. Paul - Original Art by Stephen D.Korshak and Jerry Weist; Afterword: A Brush with Genius by Forrest J. Ackerman; and Biblliography by Frank Wu. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Frank R. Paul; (ilustrador). Book.

FROM THE PEN OF PAUL: The Fantastic Images of Frank R. Paul
Korshak, Stephen D. (editor) (Arthur C. Clarke; Jerry Weist; Roger Hill; Gerry de la Ree; Sam Moskowitz; Forrest J. Ackerman; Frank Wu)
Editorial: Shasta-Phoenix, Orlando, Florida 2009
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 80,05
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited Edition. Limited edition, number 371 of 500, still in the publisher's shrink wrap, signed by Stephen D. Korshak and Jerry Weist. Unread copy, illustrated mostly in colour by Frank R. Paul. The Contents are: Homage to Paul by Arthur C. Clarke; In Search of Frank R. Paul by Steph…en D. Korshak; Frank R. Paul - Illustrator to Tomorrow's Visions by Roger Hill and Jerry Weist; Father of Science Fiction Illustrators by Gerry de la Ree; The Influence of an Iconic Image on Future Illustrators by Stephen D. Korshak; Frank R. Paul Remembered by Sam Moskowitz; Frank R. Paul: Selected Science Fiction Cover Gallery by Jerry Weist; Frank R. Paul - Original Art by Stephen D.Korshak and Jerry Weist; Afterword: A Brush with Genius by Forrest J. Ackerman; and Biblliography by Frank Wu. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Frank R. Paul; (ilustrador). Signed by Author and Editor. Book.