Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmeadow Pr May 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0681005254 ISBN 13: 9780681005259
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Publicado por ace
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. paperback, g- very good reading copy.
Publicado por Warren Publishing, 1982
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, protected in stiff brodartsleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmeadow Press, Stamford, Connecticut, 1995
ISBN 10: 0681007982 ISBN 13: 9780681007987
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jean Stine(editor) Forrest J Ackerman(editor) Ilustrador. First Edition. I, Vampire: Interviews with the Undead Dent to top edge of bottom board. Lightly rubbed extremities. Not price clippped. First ed w/ full numberline. Red boards with pictorial jacket. BOOK.
Publicado por Pocket Books., USA., 1962
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 187 pages. "They are a race so alien and paranoid that they must have originated in another galazy. In their true form they resemble somem sort of dark, large worm with a varitey of appendages. But you almost never see a Rull as he really is." >> Cover scuffing; indent to covers. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por General Publishing Group, 1997
Librería: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing with the full number line present. Fine condition. Stories by Isaac Asimov, Ray Bradbury, A Merritt, H.G. Wells, and others.
Publicado por Warren, 1974
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Pages unmarked. Stress line from spine. Covers a bit rumpled. . Binding firm. Size: Magazine-sized. Book.
Publicado por New Media Publishing, 1985
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Edition Stated. Bottom corners slightly bumped, pages lightly toning; b/w photos; 66 pages.
Publicado por Glasgow: Crownpoint Publications Ltd. 1st Edition, 1953
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Ken McIntyre (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, tall digest size. Small chip to spine bottom, corner crease, pen date on front cover, check-marks beside stories on table of contents page, a VG+ to near fine copy.
Publicado por Paperback Library 52-555, Canada, 1967
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good- Very Good. 2nd Printing. Solid with a spine roll and the covers show light wear.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: used good. 22 julysurface wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmeadow Press, 1994
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. A collection of science fiction short stories about women of today and tomorrow. Dark green quarter cloth cover with blue paper boards. 427 pp. Illustrated dust jacket. Slight fading on spine of book and minor edge-wear. Dust jacket has light edge-wear, is price-clipped, and has a small stain on back flap. Both are still in fine condition for when they were published and printed. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por New Media Publishing, 1986
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 62 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace, 1973
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pgs.268 clean tight copy with tanning to text pages rubbing to extremities spine crease.
Publicado por Warren
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Number 1. In polypropylene bag. (science fiction, movies, aliens, unexplained, periodicals) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longmeadow Press, Stamford, Connecticut, 1995
ISBN 10: 0681007982 ISBN 13: 9780681007987
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Jean Stine(editor) Forrest J Ackerman(editor) Ilustrador. First Edition. I, Vampire: Interviews with the Undead by Forrest J Ackerman A sharp tight copy. A bright dust jacket. Not price clipped. First edition w/ full numberline. Red boards with pictorial jacket. BOOK.
Publicado por Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1983
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 38 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy. 150.
Publicado por Fantasy Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA, 1954
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Fantasy Pub. 1954 1st ed. 160pp Very good condition with edge wear and light soiling to covers, small tear to spine heel. Toning to pages. whb9E.
Publicado por bantam, 1982
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. The inside of the front and rear covers feature "A Tribute to Edgar Rice Burroughs" by Darrell C. Richardson, illustrated with photographs of the front cover of the October 1912 issue of "The All-Story" magazine showing the first appearance of Tarzan of the Apes, J. Allen St. John posed while working on the frontispiece for Tarzan and the Golden Lion, and a group shot of Edgar Rice Burroughs with Vernell Coriell, Mike Pierce and Lex Barker. Good copy [spine cocked with a tear to the head front corner, bump to the rear spine edge, light cover creasing, paper fullly tanned wb8.
Publicado por Warren Publishing Co.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. In polypropylene bag. (horror, movies, cinema).
Publicado por Book Company of America, United States, 1965
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Albert Nuetzell; Ilustrador. First Edition. Book Company 015. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Albert Nuetzell. This anthology contains: Introduction by Forrest J. Ackerman; Preface by Charles Nuetzel; The Test by Richard Matheson; The Earth Killers - a novelette by A. E. van Vogt; The Racer by Ib Melchior; All the Troubles of the World by Isaac Asimov; Friends and Enemies by Fritz Leiber; No Land of Nod by Sherwood Springer; A Very Cultured Taste by George Frederic (Charles Nuetzel); The Mute Question by Forrest J. Ackerman; The Homo Sap by Charles Nuetzel; Aquella by Donald A. Wollheim; The Climbing Wave - a novella by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Your Life in 1977 - an essay by Willie Ley; and Preposterous by Fredric Brown. Book.
Publicado por Book Company of America, United States, 1965
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Albert Nuetzell; Ilustrador. First Edition. Book Company 015. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Albert Nuetzell. This anthology contains: Introduction by Forrest J. Ackerman; Preface by Charles Nuetzel; The Test by Richard Matheson; The Earth Killers - a novelette by A. E. van Vogt; The Racer by Ib Melchior; All the Troubles of the World by Isaac Asimov; Friends and Enemies by Fritz Leiber; No Land of Nod by Sherwood Springer; A Very Cultured Taste by George Frederic (Charles Nuetzel); The Mute Question by Forrest J. Ackerman; The Homo Sap by Charles Nuetzel; Aquella by Donald A. Wollheim; The Climbing Wave - a novella by Marion Zimmer Bradley; Your Life in 1977 - an essay by Willie Ley; and Preposterous by Fredric Brown. Book.
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 19 science fiction short stories by A. Meritt, Catherine L. Moore, Green Peyton, Horace L. Gold, Edmond Hamiloton, Harry Bates, Don A. Stuart and Jack Williamson, among others. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por General Publishing Group, LA, 1997
ISBN 10: 1575440563 ISBN 13: 9781575440569
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (1997). Trade paperback. Includes stories by I. Asimov, A. Merritt, Ray Bradbury, H. L. Gold, H. G. Wells, Robert A. W. Lowndes, Donald A. Wollheim, and more. Gift inscription from Stuart Gardner, dedicatee of the book, to previous owner on first page. Photo (printed scan, folded) of Forry with Stuart Gardner laid in and inscribed by both. Mild tanning and corner wear; small but hard bumps to rop end. Book.
Publicado por Warren Publishing, 1983
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 84 p. Includes illustrations. Famous Monsters 1983 Film Fantasy Yearbook-Published March 1983 by Warren Publishing This issue includes articles on the following: E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial, The Road Warrior, Star Trek II, The Thing, Halloween III, Tron, Creepshow, The Thing, Poltergeist, .plus the usual sick humor and more! Fine. in brodart sleeve, flawless.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing, Fine, Signed By Mr. Ackerman. Very Good, Light Wear. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WARREN, New York, 1964
Librería: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Fine. WOOD, WALLACE Ilustrador. First Edition. Magazine - 1st. Print (FINE) - This cine-magic horror classic features the First Horror Comic Story ever published by Warren "The Mummy", illustrated by Wally Wood!!! - Plus, articles on, "The Maddest Doctor", "Battle of the Frankensteins", and more!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triton Books, Los Angeles, 1982
ISBN 10: 0943958016 ISBN 13: 9780943958019
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, illustrations, boards. First edition. Collects ten stories by H. G. Wells, Edmond Hamilton, Murray Leinster, Garrett P. Serviss, George Allen England, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#161568).