EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 12,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Neuf. Presses de la Cité collection , 2026. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 neuf 336 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2015
ISBN 10: 3319084720 ISBN 13: 9783319084725
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito235 mm x 155 mm. XIII, 353 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Cover with bearing traces. New Economic Windows. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9781107163980.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 308 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name neatly inked to the title page, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 76,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. A limit order book is essentially a file on a computer that contains all orders sent to the market, along with their characteristics such as the sign of the order, price, quantity and a timestamp. The majority of organized electronic markets rely on limit order books to store the list of interests of market participants on their central computer. A limit order book contains all the information available on a specific market and it reflects the way the market moves under the influence of its participants. This book discusses several models of limit order books. It begins by discussing the data to assess their empirical properties, and then moves on to mathematical models in order to reproduce the observed properties. Finally, the book presents a framework for numerical simulations. It also covers important modelling techniques including agent-based modelling, and advanced modelling of limit order books based on Hawkes processes. The book also provides in-depth coverage of simulation techniques and introduces general, flexible, open source library concepts useful to readers studying trading strategies in order-driven markets.
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÉtat de NEUF / New condition 724913 9782258213654 188.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 67,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 238 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 67,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 74,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This text presents different models of limit order books and introduces a flexible open-source library, useful to those studying trading strategies. Series: Physics of Society: Econophysics and Sociophysics. Num Pages: 238 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: PBW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 194 x 254 x 18. Weight in Grams: 664. . 2016. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 67,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Graphs, Figures and Formulae; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages; 2019 Springer. HC in glossy title lettered boards. Tightly bound and fresh; feels and appears unread with just a whisper of shelf evidence to surfaces. About as new. NF.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20274148: 2009. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos plié, Quelques rousseurs. 445 PAGES - Annotation en page de garde - gouttiére légèrement tâchée. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 81,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107163986 ISBN 13: 9781107163980
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 86,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 3319084720 ISBN 13: 9783319084725
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 3319383930 ISBN 13: 9783319383934
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 48,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.