Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778134651. 5/7/2026 6:17:31 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions, Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Publicado por Rand McNally & Company / D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1966
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling, slight paperclip mark on the front endpaper). The dust jacket is VG with two 1cm tears and wear at the top of the spine, otherwise excellent. The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 176 pages. [1.1 lbs]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Reidel, Dordrecht, Holland, 1966
ISBN 10: 9027700931 ISBN 13: 9789027700933
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. University library withdrawl still tight and bright with unmarked text, in clean brown cloth. ; 176 pages.
Publicado por Amarande, 1992
ISBN 10: 2883990670 ISBN 13: 9782883990678
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état tranche ternie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in8. 1992. Broché. Good.
Publicado por American Elsevier Publishing Company, Inc, New York, 1966
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. No jacket. First Edition in English. New York: American Elsevier Publishing Company, Inc, 1966. Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Square and reasonably tight. Inner hinges are perfect. Corners are NOT bumped. Spine label rubbed. "WITHDRAWN" stamp, and a few other library markings on the endpapers. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. English translation edited by A. R. Edmonds. Translated by H. Ingram from: Theorie des Groupes en Physique Classique et Quantique, Volume One: Structures mathematiques et fondements quantiques (Paris, 1960). Illustrated with figures. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original gray cloth. . First Edition in English. Hardcover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. 8vo. xxiii, 566pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Roma, Gremese, 1991
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8° picc., bross. a col., pp. 242, molte ill. in nero nel testo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Presses de l'École des hautes études commerciales de Montréal, Montréal, 1964
Librería: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. 301 p. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (cachets, feuille de prêt, porte-carte, reste d'ex libris). code 1240.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 72,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Publicado por Masson & Co., 1934., Paris:, 1934
Librería: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Suiza
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSociete Francaise d'Ophtalmologie. 8vo. 190, 48 (ads.) pp. 34 color plates, 6 figs. Original printed wrappers. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crane Russak / Taylor & Francis Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0844816760 ISBN 13: 9780844816760
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 74,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 1853263338 ISBN 13: 9781853263330
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 80,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Francia, Andre Balland, Francia, 1968
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Buono (Good). SC696Brossura editorialevolume in buone condizioni,segni di usura causati dal fattore tempo sulla copertina, interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda, testo in francese225 pagine circaCopertina come da foto.
Publicado por Masson & Co., Paris, 1934
Librería: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 52,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. In French. A publication for the Société Française d'Ophtalmologie. 263 pp. with 6 figures and 34 full-page color plates. Previous owner's name is on the front free endpaper. Otherwise fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por P., Hachette, 1966;, 1966
Librería: LIBRAIRIE Bernard MAILLE, PARIS, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale. ---- EDITION ORIGINALE ---- P., Hachette, 1966, un volume in 8 reliure souple de l'éditeur, 248pp., nombreuses gravures dans le texte ---- DE BROGLIE (L.). La physique contemporaine et l'oeuvre d'EINSTEIN - KAHAN (T.). Avant EINSTEIN - LE LIONNAIS (F.). La révolution relativiste - NATAF (R.). Après EINSTEIN, une science toujours en devenir - RUSSO (F.). Le philosophe-savant - ARMAND (L.). La grandeur d'EINSTEIN - etc**5922/P5DE-cav.G3-cav.E6(5).
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 98,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 370 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.48 inches. In Stock.
EUR 59,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.