Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0879074523 ISBN 13: 9780879074524
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0691025894 ISBN 13: 9780691025896
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, 7th Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Princeton University Press, 1985. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0879074523 ISBN 13: 9780879074524
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Facetextbooks, LITTLE ROCK, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoloose_leaf. Condición: Good. May contain some writing/highlighting. Cover shows wear from normal use. Supplemental materials such as CDs or access codes are not included unless otherwise noted.
Publicado por Little Brown & Co 1940,APRIL, Boston, 1940
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Good. Illustrated by ORR, FORREST EP ART Ilustrador. First Edition. GOOD CONDITION.1/4" HIGH NAME STAMPED EP "HAHN'S LIBRARY SERVICE".BIT FREYED BOTTOM FOOT SPINE, BOTTOM POINTS. ; Dulled gold to spine & cover title.Decorative black horizontal ines to spine. & Spine title box.ALL ON DARK RED CLOTH HARD COVERS. Endpapers double page art shows typical ERIE CANAL scene.with young boy/man near town YELLOW PUB TAVERN, towpath & cloudy sky. ; 548ps pages; 1836 Erie Canal, NY setting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691025894 ISBN 13: 9780691025896
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691025894 ISBN 13: 9780691025896
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 146 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is Free of Markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Book is New,
Publicado por Princeton University Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0691079129 ISBN 13: 9780691079127
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0691079129 ISBN 13: 9780691079127
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1974 corrected printing of the 2nd revised edition, 160 pp., Hardcover, fine (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Popular Library., USA, 1959
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. James Trembath GGA (Good Girl Painted Cover) Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 192 pages. Selections from the Nation's best wits. >>Minor edge creasing to covers. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Her Majesty's Stationery Office HMSO, London, 1968
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bibliographisches Institut, Mannheim, 1964
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. TECHNICAL. #53/53a. 167pp. Register. In German. Near fine. 12mo.
Publicado por Princetn University Press, Princeton University Press, 1960
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 2nd Printing. 2nd printing. A Very Good + copy in Very Good - dust jacket. 8vo., viii, 146 pp.Black cloth in yellow and black dust jacket. The dust jacket has edge wear and a tear along the rear joint. Previous owner's name on the front end paper. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill (edition 10), 2022
ISBN 10: 1265045925 ISBN 13: 9781265045920
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill (edition 10), 2022
ISBN 10: 1265045925 ISBN 13: 9781265045920
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. International edition.
Publicado por The Review of Reviews Corporation, Chicago, 1933
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: The Review of Reviews Corporation. Good. 1933. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine. First edition. Magazine. Decorated wrappers about 6.25" x 9". Last numbered page is 288 first numbered page is 193 so 95 pages not counting the ads at the front, illustrated. Contains "Old Ben Alibi" by Irvin Cobb, "The Sealman" by John Masefield, "The Ransom of Mack" by O. Henry, "Mutabile Semper" by Kenneth Grahame, etc. A good to very good copy with cover and corner creasing, very shallow chipping to the spine ends, a few small spot stains to the first few pages else a tight clean copy. See Photos ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 95 pages . magbx 3E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0879074523 ISBN 13: 9780879074524
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0691025894 ISBN 13: 9780691025896
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cistercian Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 0879074523 ISBN 13: 9780879074524
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw Hill (edition 10), 2022
ISBN 10: 1265045925 ISBN 13: 9781265045920
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 10. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. International edition.