Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 9780979264429. Good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press (edition First Edition), 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 288 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0691146748 ISBN 13: 9780691146744
Librería: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good in Dustjacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Princeton. 2011. January 2011. Princeton University Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Dustjacket. 9780691146744. 5 halftones. 5 line illustrations. 5 tables. 274 pages. hardcover. keywords: Popular Science Evolutionary Psychology. DESCRIPTION - THE EVOLUTIONARY PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMAN INCONSISTENCY. We're all hypocrites. Why? Hypocrisy is the natural state of the human mind. Robert Kurzban shows us that the key to understanding our behavioral inconsistencies lies in understanding the mind's design. The mind consists of many specialized units designed by the process of evolution by natural selection. While these modules sometimes work together seamlessly, they don't always, resulting in impossibly contradictory beliefs, vacillations between patience and impulsiveness, violations of our supposed moral principals, and overinflated views of ourselves. This modular, evolutionary psychological view of the mind undermines deeply held intuitions that we all hold about ourselves, as well as a range of scientific theories that require a 'self' with consistent beliefs and preferences. Modularity suggests that there is no 'I.' Instead, each of us is a contentious 'we' - a collection of discrete but interacting systems whose constant conflicts shape our interactions with one another and our experience of the world. In clear language, full of wit and rich in examples, Kurzban explains the roots and implications of our inconsistent minds, and why it is perfectly natural to believe that everyone else is a hypocrite. inventory #37835.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288 2 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691154392 ISBN 13: 9780691154398
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 24,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.