Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981423419 ISBN 13: 9781981423415
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Preston-Speed Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887159940 ISBN 13: 9781887159944
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Preston-Speed Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887159940 ISBN 13: 9781887159944
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Preston-Speed Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887159940 ISBN 13: 9781887159944
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Preston-Speed Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887159940 ISBN 13: 9781887159944
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Without Dust Jacket. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Polyglot Pr Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1411501373 ISBN 13: 9781411501379
Librería: Ian Thompson, Milton, ON, Canada
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Polyglot Pr Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 1411501373 ISBN 13: 9781411501379
Librería: Ian Thompson, Milton, ON, Canada
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. later edition Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books LLP, IN, 2023
ISBN 10: 9358591587 ISBN 13: 9789358591583
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Double 9 Books LLP, IN, 2023
ISBN 10: 9358591587 ISBN 13: 9789358591583
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The historical adventure book "Under Wellington's Command: A Tale of the Peninsular War" was written by G. A. Henty. The Peninsular War (1807-1814), a crucial fight in the Napoleonic Wars, is the main subject of this historical fiction novel, which is in that genre. The narrative chronicles the experiences of a young British soldier who enlists in the army and is commanded by the illustrious General Wellington. Henty transports readers on an exciting and action-packed journey set against the background of the war with vivid writing and scrupulous attention to historical accuracy. The main character endures the rigors of military service, participates in combat, faces difficulties in strategy, and makes friends with other troops. Readers are given a glimpse into the historical era and the bravery of troops who fought in the Peninsular War because to Henty's literary style, which often includes aspects of patriotism, bravery, and adventure. Fans of historical fiction and military exploits will find "Under Wellington's Command" to be a captivating read since it highlights Henty's proficiency in historical research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por London: Blackie & Son Limited
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Small, thick octavo bound in red pictorial cloth. Published circa 1900-1910. B&W illustrations. Condition: slight lean to binding; corners bumped; slight age-darkening; inked inscription on 1st free endpaper; else VG. Pages: 383 plus publisher's ads.
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tutis Digital Publishing Pvt. Ltd., 2008
ISBN 10: 8132012445 ISBN 13: 9788132012443
Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. *NEW* Large Print Paperback. Some shelf wear, scratches, and smudged edges.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981423419 ISBN 13: 9781981423415
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Blackie, 1907
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to large hard back book. Pages are clean, bright and tight.Atttractive red pictorial boards. Inscription on f.e.p. .
Publicado por Robinson Books, 2002
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. New, unopened, and still in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. A beautiful facsimile printing of the original edition of British writer G. A. Henty's adventure tale. Glossy hardcover pictorial boards reproducing the original cover art. Complete with faithful reproductions of all the original maps and illustrations. George Alfred Henty (1832 - 1902) was a prolific English novelist best known for his historical adventure stories that were extremely popular in the late 19th century. Published at $29.95. The photo is of our actual copy in stock. Search our listings for more Henty titles.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackie, London, 1899
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Covers are rubbed on the spine and corners bumped. Gift inscription.
Publicado por Blackie & Son Ltd, 1920
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. this red cloth coverd book is in clean tight unmarked condition.4 B&W full page illustration and 1 coloured frontispiece.in tight clean unmarked condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blackie and Son Limited
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bookplate tipped in on the front free end paper page. There are Dark Green edges around the block of the book. No edition or date stated, c1909. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 383 pages and 16 pages, List of Blackie's Story Books for boys. There is gilt on the spine and on the front cover. Frontispiece. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks. There is foxing on the early and last pages The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.