Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SeaWolf Press (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1953649610 ISBN 13: 9781953649614
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Readers Digest Association, Pleasantville, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0895776294 ISBN 13: 9780895776297
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Walter Stanley Paget Ilustrador. Reprint Edition. NF/none, used but looks like new, black buckram binding with gilt text on spine and upper, purple buckram along spine, xi-xiv, 224pp. Interior clean and bright, no marks, binding tight. Slightest of shelf rubbing to exterior, clean near bright.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Paget, Walter Ilustrador.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1995
ISBN 10: 0895776294 ISBN 13: 9780895776297
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. Generously Illustrated Throughout! Pages Are Clean, Tight And Bright.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Digest, Pleasantville NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0895776294 ISBN 13: 9780895776297
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWalt Paget Ilustrador. First Thus. Classic literature in high-quality binding from this Reader*s Digest series. Nice bright clean copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 224 pp, color illus, gray endpapers. Fine unmarked, descriptive pamphlet laid-in. Hardcover in purple/black boards, gilt titling; no jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537055828 ISBN 13: 9781537055824
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. Rhead, Louis; Paget, Walter; Roux, George Ilustrador. Large type / Large print. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1995
ISBN 10: 0895776294 ISBN 13: 9780895776297
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Walt Paget Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, 1995
ISBN 10: 0895776294 ISBN 13: 9780895776297
Librería: Jaguar 10 Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Paget, Walter Ilustrador. World's Best Reading Series, black boards with gilt, purple spine, includes R.Digests insert. Illustrated.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Paget, Walter Stanley; Sperling, Tom Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printers Row Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684127939 ISBN 13: 9781684127931
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paget, Walter Stanley; Sperling, Tom Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Printers Row Publishing Group, 2019
ISBN 10: 1684127939 ISBN 13: 9781684127931
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paget, Walter Stanley; Sperling, Tom Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Readers Digest, Pleasantville NY, 1994
ISBN 10: 0895775530 ISBN 13: 9780895775535
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Thus. Classic literature in high-quality binding from this Reader*s Digest series. Nice bright clean copy. 6-1/4 x 9-1/4, 224 pp, monotone illus, color endpapers. Fine unmarked, descriptive pamphlet laid-in. Hardcover in brown/green boards, gilt titling; no jacket as issued.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.