Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Colchester: Benham 1943, 1943
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition hardback, no dustjacket. The green cloth binding has some light wear only and remains sound. There is a touch of edge foxing, the text is otherwise very clean. Illustrated, 475.
EUR 30,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Benham & Company Ltd, Colchester, 1943
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. 4to Small. Ex-library with usual stamps and marks. A good copy in olive green with gilt lettering. Minor wear to cover edges and corners, spine top & tail. Heavy book, will incur additional postage charge. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme, Brown, and Green, 1824
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Medium 8vo with marbled boards and brown leather half binding, bordered with gilt. Decorative gilt borders, gilt motifs and gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and shelf wear. Backstrip has chipped ends and an inch long split in seam. Brown end papers. Brown speckled edges. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Edition Braus, Heidelberg, 1986
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Quartos, glossy paper covered boards xvi, 552 pp., map, liste der Ausstellungsstücke. abgekürzt zitierte literatur, register, a few ink-stamps, paper label + 328 pp., color illustrations without Text is in German.
EUR 39,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 28,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Author, 2004
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 24pp, illustrated, card covers Suckley in Worcestershire; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BENHAM & COMPANY LTD, COLCHESTER, 1943
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. WITH X + 475 PAGES , ILLUSTRATED , GREEN CLOTH , HARD COVER , GILT LETTERED , NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION , * HISTORY OF STOCK HARVARD AND RAMSDEN BELLHOUSE.
Publicado por Don Cole, 1985
Librería: Loretta Lay Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover / Paperback. Condición: Fine. First edition. 2 x softcovers. Published in 1985 and 1986. The first is the story of education in Adel, Cookridge, Arthington and Eccup and the latter covers the homes and lives of the rectors, squires and stewards through 3 centuries in Adel and Cookridge. Two interesting local studies. Illus. in text. 40pp. each. Glossy Illus. card covers. Nr. F. with no creasing.
Publicado por Benham (Colchester), GB, 1943
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Bit bumped. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1300g.
Publicado por Benham (Colchester), GB, 1943
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrVG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition. AN EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. Slightly cocked. Good clean tight text throughout, and clean red cloth covers. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY Packed weight 1200g.
EUR 25,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Benham & Company, 1943
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Benham & Company, 1943. Hardback, 8vo, x,475pp, illust. Occasional foxing/spotting. Original green cloth, gilt, bumped. A fair copy. /1.2 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Publicado por Benham & Company, 1943
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No jacket. Benham & Company, 1943. Hardback, 8vo, x,475pp, illust. Bookplate, edges and endpapers a little spotted/foxed. Original green cloth, gilt, slightly bumped. A good copy. /1.2uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Benham & Company Ltd, Colchester, 1943
Librería: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With 475pp and illustrations, bound in green cloth, a valuable study of Stock Harvard and Ramsden Bellhouse. HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
EUR 29,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Publicado por Benham & Company Ltd., London, 1943
Librería: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. Packed weight = 01.40kg. Please note that this is a heavy item and may require extra postage. Please contact us using the 'Ask the Bookseller a Question' link before placing your order. For non UK customers special arrangements apply to parcels weighing over 5Kg (2Kg for Canada). UK customers only due to weight please. A first edition in very good condition overall. Internally generally very clean with some full page illustrations. Generally excellent green cloth boards and spine. 475pp. Buying more than one book will save on postage costs. We have split our books into 70 + categories. The Bianco Library website has 1 picture of this book including both medium and large images. This description is to be read in conjunction with these photographs. Size: 6" - 10" Tall.
Publicado por Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme & Brown, London, 1825
Librería: Ely Books, ELY, CAMBS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Second Edition. PAGES: xiv, i, 472. BINDING: Full leather. CONDITION: Covers worn, hinges cracked (covers just about holding, spine chipped with small loss; occasional foxing. Size: 7 1/4 X 4 1/4 Inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101348262X ISBN 13: 9781013482625
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
EUR 44,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.
Publicado por Printed and published by Benham & Company, Colchester, 1943, 1st edition. Green cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine and front cover, no dustwrapper. 10ins x 6.5ins, x, 475pp, plus frontis and one plate. Also 49 illustrations within the text, as listed. The two parishes of the title are Stock Harvard and Ramsden Bellhouse. Crease to cloth of spine. Contents VG. Exterior nr VG., 1943
Librería: Missing Books (PBFA), Great Leighs, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted and published by Benham & Company, Colchester, 1943, 1st edition. Green cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine and front cover, no dustwrapper. 10ins x 6.5ins, x, 475pp, plus frontis and one plate. Also 49 illustrations within the text, as listed. The two parishes of the title are Stock Harvard and Ramsden Bellhouse. Crease to cloth of spine. Contents VG. Exterior nr VG.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 22,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores a myriad of topics through the lens of religion, including the impact of religious and irreligious writing and the role of religious devotion in daily life. The author thoughtfully reflects on how religious expression has changed over time, and how it continues to shape art, culture, and society. The author draws extensively from history to illustrate the profound impact that religion has had on literature, the arts, economics, and politics. Along the way, readers will find stimulating arguments on morality and ethics, as well as ideas for cultivating a meaningful spiritual life in an increasingly secular world. Informed by a lifetime of experience and faith, the author invites readers to consider not only what they believe, but also why they believe it, and to question how their beliefs influence their actions and the world around them. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.