Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 2), 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Cover is worn. Paperback. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 313 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 411 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, New York, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Traumatic or adverse experiences are pervasive among school-aged children and youth. Trauma undermines students' ability to learn and manage their feelings, behavior, and relationships. Meanwhile, school-based professionals often struggle with responding to the complex needs of traumatized students within the typical school day.The second edition of Supporting and Educating Traumatized Students is designed for professionals in mentalhealth and education settings, and combines content and expertise from experts in the fields of education, school psychology, school administration, resilience, and trauma into one comprehensive guide. The bookprovides a thorough background on current research in trauma and its impact on school functioning; administrative and policy considerations; and a broad set of practical and implementable strategies for adapting instruction, modifying the classroom environments, and building competency for students and staff. New chapters address topics such as post-traumatic growth, interpersonal violence, and trauma screening and assessment among others. Educators can continue to use this updated edition asan ongoing resource, with the ability to quickly and easily access a variety of school-based strategies to help improve educational and social outcomes for traumatized students. This book offers the most comprehensive resource and guide for all educators to promote trauma-informed approaches in schools. Chapters range from broad policy implications, to strategies for school-wide implementation, to simple implementable strategies that educators can offer without requiring an advanced mental health degree. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 73,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 91,18
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 102,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 411 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. 2nd Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199766525 ISBN 13: 9780199766529
Librería: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 313 S., 23cm x 15cm farb. ill. brosch. Eb., dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken minimal bestoßen, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0190052732 ISBN 13: 9780190052737
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 72,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 432.