Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 376 pp., hardcover, ex library, spine slightly cocked else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications 11/12/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486462749 ISBN 13: 9780486462745
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Stochastic Processes and Filtering Theory. Book.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: as new. 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 " 400 pages. unabridged republication of the Academic Press publication.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486462749 ISBN 13: 9780486462745
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486462749 ISBN 13: 9780486462745
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This unified treatment of linear and nonlinear filtering theory presents material previously available only in journals, and in terms accessible to engineering students. Its sole prerequisites are advanced calculus, the theory of ordinary differential equations, and matrix analysis. Although theory is emphasized, the text discusses numerous practical applications as well.Taking the state-space approach to filtering, this text models dynamical systems by finite-dimensional Markov processes, outputs of stochastic difference, and differential equations. Starting with background material on probability theory and stochastic processes, the author introduces and defines the problems of filtering, prediction, and smoothing. He presents the mathematical solutions to nonlinear filtering problems, and he specializes the nonlinear theory to linear problems. The final chapters deal with applications, addressing the development of approximate nonlinear filters, and presenting a critical analysis of their performance. This unified treatment presents material previously available only in journals, and in terms accessible to engineering students. Although theory is emphasized, it discusses numerous practical applications as well. 1970 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press February 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0123815509 ISBN 13: 9780123815507
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. sturdy tight clean edges; title written on spine; inside owner's name, bookplate, no notes no writing; x libray pocket etc.; busted corners; better than described; I ship anywhere; a DEAL;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486462749 ISBN 13: 9780486462745
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 64. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0123815509.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 376 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486462749 ISBN 13: 9780486462745
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780486462745.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199219702 ISBN 13: 9780199219704
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc 2008-01-25, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486462749 ISBN 13: 9780486462745
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,44
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* First edition, first printing, 334 pp., Hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, minor pen notations to about 20 pages else good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: BooXX in Stock, Dekalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. as new outside; sturdy tight clean edges; inside owner's bookplate, and some written professor notes, very sparingly; better than described; Scot author; I ship anywhere; a DEAL;
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 64. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0123815509.
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. A beautiful, crisp, clean hardcover in near fine condition; faintly bumped corners. No dust jacket, as issued. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 13. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:038790445X.