EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Start and Run a Profitable Consulting Business This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd 30/07/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850919267 ISBN 13: 9781850919261
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Becoming A Consultant: How to Start and Run a Profitable Consulting Business This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd 30/06/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850919275 ISBN 13: 9781850919278
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Midpoint Trade Books, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857033922 ISBN 13: 9781857033922
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd 30/07/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850919267 ISBN 13: 9781850919261
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 4,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edn. D8. 234pp. Tabs. Book.
Librería: Marks Vintage Literature, Evansville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 5th Edition. As new. Covers are clean and bright and spine is clean. Pages are starting to tan but no writing or tears.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781850919261.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781857033922.
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy and in a good readable condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781857033922.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Kogan Page Ltd 1991 reprint hardback. Fine condition in likewise dust jacket. Posted next working day from the U/K Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Publicado por Kogan Page, 1989
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New.
EUR 2,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 8vo, 234 pages, charts. Very Good condition hardback in very good condition dust jacket. 40084.
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. like new condition. UNUSED.appears unread. sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Sehr gut. 144 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 241.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page, London England, 1995
ISBN 10: 1850919275 ISBN 13: 9781850919278
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Consultancy is a growing area, and has the great advantage that individuals with the right knowledge and experience can set themselves up in business at minimum cost. As issues become more involved, more and more people in business, health care, education, government, and other fields are calling on specialists to provide answer to complex problems. All the information necessary to set up and maintain a consultancy is provided in this book. It will also be helpful to those who have been in practice for a considerable time. Specimen forms are provided to reduce the need for consultants to originate their own. Concerns unique to consultancy are covered in detail, including: Determining market opportunities. Getting clients. Writing a successful proposal. Handling an assignment. Setting fees and invoicing clients. Keeping records. legally minimising the tax bill. Avoiding professional liability and preventing losses. Maintaining healthy client relations. Running the office smoothly. 234 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd, London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850919275 ISBN 13: 9781850919278
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Reprint.
EUR 6,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Wie neu. 240 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 281.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self-Counsel Press, USA, Canada, 1996
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Gut. 123 Seiten Dieses Buch bietet einen umfassenden Leitfaden für den Aufbau eines erfolgreichen Beratungsunternehmens, einschließlich wichtiger Themen wie Marktchancen, Geschäftspläne und Kundenbeziehungsmanagement. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-769-7/8-00421947 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 416.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kogan Page Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1989
ISBN 10: 1850919275 ISBN 13: 9781850919278
Librería: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Douglas A. Gray: Start and run a profitable Consulting Business. Kogan Page, London 1990. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag, 234 Seiten, ordentlicher Zustand. Englischsprachig.