Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Name stamped on foredge and inside cover. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Octavo, softcover, nw in purple pictorial wraps. 330 pp. including index. describes the sampling and statistical methods used most often by behavioral ecologists and field biologists. The first section reviews important issues such as defining the statistical population and the sampling plan when using nonrandom methods for sample selection, bias, interpretation of statistical tests, confidence intervals, and multiple comparisons. subsequent chapters discuss specialized problems such as pseudoreplication, and their solutions.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1409974006 ISBN 13: 9781409974000
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press., 1998
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Card. Condición: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This is a First Edition. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! This copy is Near Fine (NEAR NEW) FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1998. Natural History. Zoology. Cambridge University Press. Very good -near fine boards 330p. 9/25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2010-01-05, 2010
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 59,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 69,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 1998 book is a lucid discussion of statistical and sampling techniques of relevance to field biologists. Num Pages: 344 pages, 38 b/w illus. 11 tables. BIC Classification: PBT; PSVP; PSVS; RNC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 595. . 2010. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 69,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 86,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 1998 book is a lucid discussion of statistical and sampling techniques of relevance to field biologists. Num Pages: 344 pages, 38 b/w illus. 11 tables. BIC Classification: PBT; PSVP; PSVS; RNC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 595. . 2010. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 124,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 143,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 1998 book is a lucid discussion of statistical and sampling techniques of relevance to field biologists. Num Pages: 344 pages, 38 b/w illus. 11 tables. BIC Classification: PSVP; RNC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 24. Weight in Grams: 69. . 1998. hardcover. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 181,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This 1998 book is a lucid discussion of statistical and sampling techniques of relevance to field biologists. Num Pages: 344 pages, 38 b/w illus. 11 tables. BIC Classification: PSVP; RNC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 24. Weight in Grams: 69. . 1998. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 187,28
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 344.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521450950 ISBN 13: 9780521450959
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 162,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This 1998 book describes the sampling and statistical methods used most often by behavioral ecologists and field biologists. Written by a biologist and two statisticians, it provides a rigorous discussion together with worked examples of statistical concepts and methods that are generally not covered in introductory courses, and which are consequently poorly understood and applied by field biologists. The first section reviews important issues such as defining the statistical population and the sampling plan when using non-random methods for sample selection, bias, interpretation of statistical tests, confidence intervals and multiple comparisons. After a detailed discussion of sampling methods and multiple regression, subsequent chapters discuss specialized problems such as pseudoreplication, and their solutions. It will quickly become the statistical handbook for all field biologists.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1998
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 70,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book describes the sampling and statistical methods used most often by behavioral ecologists and field biologists. Written by a biologist and two statisticians, it provides a rigorous discussion together with worked examples of statistical concepts and methods that are generally not covered in introductory courses, and which are consequently poorly understood and applied by field biologists. The first section reviews important issues such as defining the statistical population and the sampling plan when using non-random methods for sample selection, bias, interpretation of statistical tests, confidence intervals and multiple comparisons. After a detailed discussion of sampling methods and multiple regression, subsequent chapters discuss specialized problems such as pseudoreplication, and their solutions. It will quickly become the statistical handbook for all field biologists. A discussion of statistical and sampling techniques of relevance to field biologists. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 330 pages. 9.50x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 67,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 344 38 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 344 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 68,41
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 344.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 61,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1998
ISBN 10: 052145705X ISBN 13: 9780521457057
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 69,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book describes the sampling and statistical methods used most often by behavioral ecologists and field biologists. Written by a biologist and two statisticians, it provides a rigorous discussion together with worked examples of statistical concepts and methods that are generally not covered in introductory courses, and which are consequently poorly understood and applied by field biologists. The first section reviews important issues such as defining the statistical population and the sampling plan when using non-random methods for sample selection, bias, interpretation of statistical tests, confidence intervals and multiple comparisons. After a detailed discussion of sampling methods and multiple regression, subsequent chapters discuss specialized problems such as pseudoreplication, and their solutions. It will quickly become the statistical handbook for all field biologists. A discussion of statistical and sampling techniques of relevance to field biologists. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.