Return future de sigrid undset (30 resultados)

Autor
Título

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,55

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,61

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. softcover, minor wear, light spine and cover crease, previous owner name and date inside front cover, notes on title page, binding tight, pages bright, a nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMERS Goodwill

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,69

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, Estados Unidos de AmericaJIM1024

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 6,72 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. Looks like new. may be in bb38a.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cluny Media LLC 2019

    194989990X / 9781949899900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cluny Media LLC 2019

    194989990X / 9781949899900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill_NE_Indiana

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,59

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. The book has obvious wear and tear. Cover may have some damage creases but is still intact. Binding may be slightly damaged. May have writing, underlining and highlighting throughout book. May have an end page torn out but it doesn't compromise the text. May have yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and sec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Knopf, Sacramento, CA 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, Estados Unidos de AmericaCKBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,60

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. foxing to page edges and cover, interior clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rare Reads, Athens, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Reads

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 4,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. No dust jacket. Slight spine lean. Erase marks on front end page. Very Good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 30,65

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First USA edition, first printing. octavo hardback, viii + 251 pp. Good condition (cloth a bit foxed). No dust jacket. No inscriptions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cluny Media LLC 2019

    194989990X / 9781949899900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,74

    Envío por EUR 14,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. In Stock.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 24,21

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. 1942. Fifth printing. 251 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mil

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaMainly Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,91

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5th Printing. Hardcover, no dustjacket, translated from the Norwegian by Henriette C. Naeseth, the beige cloth with blue and green decoration has moderate tanning to the blank end-papers, mild tanning to the spine and the former owner's name has been crossed out on the first blank end-paper, also

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Letter Books, LLC.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First American Edition. 8vo, (4) + 252pp. Hardcover, bound in original beige cloth with blue & green lettering to spine. In very good condition. Firm binding and clean, bright, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. Very minor shelf-wear or rubbing to extremities, else fine.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf 1942 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,37

    Envío por EUR 23,14 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint, ex-library octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriends of the Curtis Memorial Library

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 58,07

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first and second printing before publication, February 1942. The book is bound in tan linen with title and author in blue on the spine. Spine leans slightly. Cover edges are toned. Corners are sharp and the spine caps softened. Top edges tinted blue. Other edges are rough cut.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scandinavian Marketplace 2001

    1886627126 / 9781886627123

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 66,21

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 44,67

    Envío por EUR 7,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Missing DJ. Age spotting to the cover and fading to the spine. Some staining to the spine. Pages are browned with age but are clean and free from markings or creases. Small stain to top outer edge of pages. Binding is tight. KRM/WWII.

  • Editorial: NY, Knopf, 1942 (stated First Edition). [ 1942

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaReiner Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 84,88

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. ] Hardback, octavo, appx 5 3/4 x 8 inches, [viii] + 251 pages, VG+ to NF/no dj (stiff clear acetate dustwrapper provided to preserve condition). Snug binding w/ hinges intact, very clean inside & out incl endpapers & no names no writing, wear limited to very small corner bumps & very shallow norm

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1942

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: GoldBookShelf, Burlington, CanadaGoldBookShelf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 134,02

    Envío por EUR 14,74 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in a DJ with price on. First edition indicated to the copyright page. Little faded top edges stain. Untrimmed other edges. Names to the half title page. Comes with new paper about the author 1942 Oct 1. A fine book in a like jacket. A

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuromantiq Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 88,45

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Knopf 1942, first and second printings before publication. VG minus. No jacket. Moderate external wear and fading. Pages yellowed with an occasional minor smudge or blemish. Binding firm. Owner name in pencil.