Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 14,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good+. Good+ paperback copy (NOT ex-library). Light shelfwear, some bumping to edges. Spine is creased, but binding remains tight and sturdy. Previous owner's inscription on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. A solid copy. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0262050293 ISBN 13: 9780262050296
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Gilt lettering on blue covers in a green dust jacket. 8vo,426pp. Prior owner's name on ffep, some text underlined, otherwise a good, straight and tightly bound copy. The DJ has edge & corner chips.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0262050293.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has minor edge wear, fair rubbing, and overall fading. Otherwise, it is well-aged, clean, and unmarked.
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0262050293.
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Softcover. liii+443pp. Fine condition. Flawless apart from a little ordinary shelfwear to the cover and a small bit of moisture damage on page xlii (only). (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1993
ISBN 10: 0262550237 ISBN 13: 9780262550239
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 41,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Third printing in 1999. A few small marks on the page block face. The pages are clean and sound; all content is clear. Revised edition. CM. Used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 70,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 70,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. Revised Edition;. 443 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
EUR 77,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 81,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The authors review major advances in verbal reports over the past decade, including new evidence on how giving verbal reports affects subjects' cognitive processes, and on the validity and completeness of such reports. Num Pages: 499 pages, 22. BIC Classification: JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 155 x 227 x 31. Weight in Grams: 788. . 1993. revised edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. The authors review major advances in verbal reports over the past decade, including new evidence on how giving verbal reports affects subjects' cognitive processes, and on the validity and completeness of such reports. Num Pages: 499 pages, 22. BIC Classification: JMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 155 x 227 x 31. Weight in Grams: 788. . 1993. revised edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 99,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 500 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0262550237 ISBN 13: 9780262550239
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 75,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 500.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0262550237 ISBN 13: 9780262550239
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 500 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0262550237 ISBN 13: 9780262550239
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 73,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 500.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 83,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Protocol Analysis, revised edition | Verbal Reports as Data | K. Anders Ericsson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1993 | MIT Press | EAN 9780262550239 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 71,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Since the publication of Ericsson and Simon's ground-breaking work in the early 1980s, verbal data has been used increasingly to study cognitive processes in many areas of psychology, and concurrent and retrospective verbal reports are now generally accepted as important sources of data on subjects' cognitive processes in specific tasks. In this revised edition of the book that first put protocol analysis on firm theoretical ground, the authors review major advances in verbal reports over the past decade, including new evidence on how giving verbal reports affects subjects' cognitive processes, and on the validity and completeness of such reports.