Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017943990 ISBN 13: 9781017943993
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Property its Origin and Development. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Walter Scott Limited, London, 1892
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. First Edition. Light wear, spine somewhat faded, a solid copy. 401 p.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New England Free Press nd, Boston
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 83p., stapled wraps, 6x9.25 inches, frontis. portrait of Engels, wraps worn with light toning along edges, small stain on front wrap, pen notation on title page, else very good condition.
EUR 32,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Walter Scott Publishing Co., 1892
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. With owner's inscription inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. 16mo, red cloth binding with some shelf wear - fraying to spine, bumped corners. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Walter Scott, 1892
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1892. No Edition Remarks. 401 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017943990 ISBN 13: 9781017943993
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 28,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Walter Scott, London, 1892., 1892
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. hardback, 8vo, xii,401pp, hinge slightly cracked at title page, otherwise clean and sound, maroon cloth, gilt titles, slightly rubbed, Good condition / no dustwrapper.
EUR 37,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por London : Walter Scott
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Library copy. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains reasonably well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Series: Contemporary science series. Physical description: xii, 401 pages, 19 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: Part I. Property amongst animals -- Property amongst primitive hordes and tribes -- Property amongst Republican tribes -- Property amongst Monarchic tribes -- Property amongst monarchic tribes (continued) -- Property amongst monarchic tribes (continued) -- Collective property in Malaysia -- Property in great barbarous monarchies -- Property in ancient Egypt and in Abyssinia -- Property in China, Japan, and the Indo-Chinese states -- Part II. Property amongst the berbers -- Property amongs the semites -- Property amongst the aryans of Asia -- Property in Ancient Greece -- Property in Ancient Rome -- Property in barbarous Europe -- Property under the feudal system -- Inheritance -- Commerce, debts, money -- Past and the future of property. Subjects: Property; Economy; Law; Social Sciences. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Walter Scott, Ltd., 1892
Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1892. Original red cloth gilt spine uniformly sunned, otherwise VG. Pages a little age-browned, but clean & tight. No inscriptions. 401 pages.
EUR 27,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por London: Walter Scott Ltd, 1892
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked blind-tooled cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Copy from The signet Library with book plate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages; Physical desc.: xii, 401 p. ; 19 cm. Notes: Translation of the author's L'evolution de la propriete. First published in 1892. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Property. Series: The contemporary science series.
Publicado por London : Walter Scott
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Library copy. Good copy only in the original gilt-blocked, blind-tooled cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat bumped and rubbed as with age. Remains reasonably well-preserved overall. Library marks remain. Series: Contemporary science series. Physical description: xii, 401 pages, 19 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents: Part I. Property amongst animals -- Property amongst primitive hordes and tribes -- Property amongst Republican tribes -- Property amongst Monarchic tribes -- Property amongst monarchic tribes (continued) -- Property amongst monarchic tribes (continued) -- Collective property in Malaysia -- Property in great barbarous monarchies -- Property in ancient Egypt and in Abyssinia -- Property in China, Japan, and the Indo-Chinese states -- Part II. Property amongst the berbers -- Property amongs the semites -- Property amongst the aryans of Asia -- Property in Ancient Greece -- Property in Ancient Rome -- Property in barbarous Europe -- Property under the feudal system -- Inheritance -- Commerce, debts, money -- Past and the future of property. Subjects: Property; Economy; Law; Social Sciences. 1 Kg.
EUR 16,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 55,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 436 pages. 8.50x5.99x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por London: Walter Scott Ltd, 1892
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked blind-tooled cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Copy from The signet Library with book plate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages; Physical desc.: xii, 401 p. ; 19 cm. Notes: Translation of the author's L'evolution de la propriete. First published in 1892. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subject: Property. Series: The contemporary science series. 0 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Washington Press Jan 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2366593767 ISBN 13: 9782366593761
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.