Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1934
Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Fine. Original publisher's brown wrappers backed with black cloth. Red and blue decorative stripes on front cover. Bound by the Angwin Book Bindery in Angwin, California. 6 5/8" x 9 5/8." Pages 81-106, complete. Photographic plates in black and white and color, complete. Pages and covers are very clean and intact. Binding is tight. A few numbers are written in black pen in the upper-left corner of the front cover not affecting text. A Fine copy. An article about Madeira, the independent island in Portugal.
Publicado por National Geographic Magazine, Washington, 1934
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 26 pages, with photographs, 13 colour photographs, 1 map. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: National Geographic Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Lisbon: Caleidoscopio, 2014. 9789896582739, 2014
ISBN 10: 9896582734 ISBN 13: 9789896582739
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn. 4to. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (Fine in protective cover). Pp. 183, with coloured and b&w (no inscriptions). [Portuguese text].
Librería: LIBRERIA IL TEMPO CHE FU, Enna, EN, Italia
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Ottimo. Rara stampa Estratta da Rivista d'epoca del 1934. .stampa che ha quindi oltre 82 anni! Josefa Coello de Portugal di Federico De Madrazo Il Poeta Emilio Verhaeren di Theo Von Rysselberghe La Signora Seunegon di Jean Baptiste Camille Corot Autoritratto di Eugene Delacroix II1934-004 Dimensioni Fronte/retro Cm 25,00 x 34,00 + Cm 25,00 x 34,00 Qualora vogliate delle scansioni migliori contattateci, soddisferemo ogni vostra richiesta. PaypalCarta di creditoBonifico bancario Accuratamente adagiate su un cartoncino e protette da pellicola trasparente rigida,il tutto viene inserito dentro plico di adeguate dimensioni per proteggerne l'integrità. II1934-004.
Librería: Antique Paper Company, ASHFORD, KENT, Reino Unido
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1934 Original Vintage Print QUEER CRAFT OF PORTUGAL: REMINDERS OF ANCIENT DAYS OF SAIL Published for the Illustrated London News May 26th. Size approx 25cm x 36cm including margins. Condition is excellent. Please note that there will be additional text and images on the reverse side.
Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970, Madrid, Extraido Original Anuario Cuerpo Facultativo de Archiveros Bibliotecarios y Arqueoloigos, 10 paginas, ilustraciones fuera de texto a toda pagina, 25x18, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1934, Madrid, Extraido Original Anuario Cuerop Facultativo Archiveros Bibliotecarios Arqueologos, 28 paginas, ilustraciones, 25x17, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
Librería: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1970, Madrid, Extraido Original Anuario Cuerpo Facultativo de Archiveros Bibliotecarios y Arqueoloigos, 14 paginas, ilustraciones fuera de texto a toda pagina, 25x18, nuevas cubiertas en rustica sin impresion, buen estado.
Publicado por AU BUREAU DE LA REVUE, 1934
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30221700: 1934. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et/ou monochrome dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 796.1-Sports divers.
Publicado por CHEZ L AUTEUR., 1934
Revista / Publicación
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R150179376: 1934. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Agraffes rouillées, Intérieur acceptable. De la page 142 à 160. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Publicado por Museo Extremeño e Iberoamericano de Arte Contemporáneo., Badajoz., 2001
Librería: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, España
EUR 70,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29x23. 453 pags. Muy ilustrado, fotos color. Cartoné ed. con cubierta tipográfica.
Publicado por [s. n.], Lisboa, 1935
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito167, [9] p. : (26 cm) : broch. Muito bom exemplar.
Publicado por Sociedade Nacional de Tipografia, Lisboa, 1934
Librería: Artes & Letras, Óbidos, Portugal
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOblongo. (16x25 cm) : [60] p. : il. : broch. Bom exemplar. Ilustrado a cores e a preto ,com mapas. Raro.
Año de publicación: 1934
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 18,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. The spine of the textblock is a little loose but still attahced. Fine to read and reference, though is a bit tanned. A decent enough copy.
Año de publicación: 1936
Librería: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, Brasil
Original o primera edición
EUR 106,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. In French, Portuguese, Italian and Spanish. Quarter leather binding, 25x20cm, xlix + 462p. 34 estampas e 3 pranchas, sendo uma delas um grande mapa potamográfico da América do Sul, desdobrável. Assinatura de propriedade na pg. de rosto; raros e discretos grifos vermelhos no prefácio e no índice. Com fotos. A encadernação conserva a capa da frente original. Contribuições de Fidelino de Figueiredo, Gino Loria, Abel Rey, Joaquim de Carvalho, Luiz de Pina, Jaguaribe de Matos, Fontoura da Costa.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1934. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 231, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 231 231.
Librería: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure inconnue. Condición: D'occasion - Bon état. Envoi manuscrit signé de l'auteur. Un des 30 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin pur fil. Pages non coupées, non massicotées. Léger jaunissement général, livre en très bon état sinon. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
EUR 2.000,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditado pelo Secretariado da propaganda Nacional SPN. Rústica con tipografía, 44 cm. x 32 c.m., sin paginar [43 p.], 557 g., ilustraciones a toda página en sepia, 2 hojas desplegables, la central es un gran desplegable, cubiertas matizadas por el paso de los años interior buen estado. Publicación que fue muy importante en la divulgación Salazarista. [Historia de Portugal, dictadura de Salazar, texto en portugués].
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Omniscriptum Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 6137134431 ISBN 13: 9786137134436
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemania
EUR 156,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware VDM Verlag, Dudweiler Landstraße 99, 66123 Saarbrücken 108 pp. Französisch.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 157,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.