Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por House of Bode June 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0961998008 ISBN 13: 9780961998004
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; note written on front endpaper; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover.
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Has foxing. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cover bowed, else G/VG.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0823040127 ISBN 13: 9780823040124
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780823040124.
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Gilt lettering on grey covers in a yellow pictorial dust jacket. 4to, 221pp.
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. SECOND EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía completa para diseñadores gráficos que buscan integrar la fotografía digital en su trabajo. Cubre desde la realización de sesiones fotográficas hasta la salida de imágenes, abarcando técnicas y equipos fotográficos, así como el procesamiento digital de imágenes. Ideal para aquellos en el campo del diseño gráfico que desean mejorar sus habilidades en fotografía digital. EAN: 9781564967985 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Arte y Cultura Título: Digital Photography for Graphic Designers Autor: Lee Varis Editorial: Rockport Publishers Idioma: eng Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockport Publishers Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 1564967980 ISBN 13: 9781564967985
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781564967985.
Publicado por The School of Design, North Carolina State University, 1970
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 317 pp., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1993
ISBN 10: 0823040127 ISBN 13: 9780823040124
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 21,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Este libro es una referencia esencial para profesionales del diseño que buscan mejorar su trabajo con la fotografía y la colaboración con fotógrafos. Ofrece la información necesaria para evaluar fotografías de manera adecuada y producir tomas sencillas en el entorno de diseño gráfico. Incluye un índice. EAN: 9780823040124 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Tecnología Título: Photography for Graphic Designers Autor: Joseph Meehan Idioma: en Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC, 1970
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1970, first edition, small square 8vo, unpaginated, grey paper wraps with titles in black. Spine is slightly sunned, otherwise in Near Fine condition. Features numerous black and white photographs with text covering darkroom procedures, cameras and photograms. Also a gallery of the work of Brian Shawcroft 1954-1967.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilmington Media, London 2007., 2007
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 32 x 24,8 cm. Original magazine with illustrated cover. 90 pages with texts and illustrations in color. Corners are bumped only a bit, copy in good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01459C-620202.
Publicado por House of Bode, Sacramento CA, 1988
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Hardcover/DJ; As New. 1st. Exquisitely illustrated guide covering the basics of photographic design, techniques of light, choosing the right photo equipment, backgrounds, and more. Mint copy of first printing of rare title. 9 x 11-1/4, 95 glossy pp, sources. ISBN 0961998008.
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. DJ has minor edgewear; boards & pages are clean & bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Focal Press, London
Librería: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. pp.(xii)+221. 24cm. Black and white photographic and line illustrations in the text. Glossary. Hard cover in dust jacket. A good clean copy.
Publicado por Focal Press 1971, 1971
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImperial octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 7.00x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume 17, no. 2. (photography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rijksmuseum Amsterdam and Manfred and Hanna Heitung Fund, 2011
ISBN 10: 9071450376 ISBN 13: 9789071450372
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpeelberg, Femke Ilustrador. Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, pages; in English; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Rizzoli International Publications, 1999., New York:, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847821145 ISBN 13: 9780847821143
Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ROBERTA, WOLF - TRUDY SCHLACHTER (Text by) Millennium mode: Fashion forecasts from 40 top designers. Photography: Trudy Schlachter. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, 1999. 4to., 112 p., color ills. Original binding. Dust wrapper. Very good ISBN: 9780847821143 CATALOG: Art KEYWORDS: fashion Design Costume garment Leading designers, including Donna Karan, Issey Miyake, Manolo Blahnic, and others, offer their ideas for women's fashions of the future.
Publicado por Rockport, 2001
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam : Rijksmuseum, 2011
ISBN 10: 9071450376 ISBN 13: 9789071450372
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLex. 8° (25-30 cm), OPappband. Speelberg, Femke Ilustrador. 55 S. mit zahlr. Fotoabb. u. Ill. tadelloser Zustand 9789071450372 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.