Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apress (edition First Edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 1484232127 ISBN 13: 9781484232125
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: gudrunsbooks, WADHURST, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Ed. No inscriptions. The card covers are bright and clean with no shelf wear. The 354 pages of the book are bright and clean and the spine is tight. Minimal bit of thumbing to bottom corner of back card cover(not really very noticeable). Being sold by a longstanding UK bookseller and not a mass lister. This means that the book is just as described, is not ex-library and is not damaged in any other way . Light to post within the UK. Overseas order will incur an extra postal charge. A very good copy.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 14,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,91
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Open Source Intelligence Methods and Tools: A Practical Guide to Online Intelligence. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,97
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Apply Open Source Intelligence (OSINT) techniques, methods, and tools to acquire information from publicly available online sources to support your intelligence analysis. Use the harvested data in different scenarios such as financial, crime, and terrorism investigations as well as performing business competition analysis and acquiring intelligence about individuals and other entities. This book will also improve your skills to acquire information online from both the regular Internet as well as the hidden web through its two sub-layers: the deep web and the dark web.The author includes many OSINT resources that can be used by intelligence agencies as well as by enterprises to monitor trends on a global level, identify risks, and gather competitor intelligence so more effective decisions can be made. You will discover techniques, methods, and tools that are equally used by hackers and penetration testers to gather intelligence about a specific target online. And you will be aware of how OSINT resources can be used in conducting social engineering attacks. Open Source Intelligence Methods and Tools takes a practical approach and lists hundreds of OSINT resources that can be used to gather intelligence from online public sources. The book also covers how to anonymize your digital identity online so you can conduct your searching activities without revealing your identity. What You'll Learn Identify intelligence needs and leverage a broad range of tools and sources to improve data collection, analysis, and decision making in your organizationUse OSINT resources to protect individuals and enterprises by discovering data that is online, exposed, and sensitive and hide the data before it is revealed by outside attackersGather corporate intelligence about business competitors and predict future marketdirectionsConduct advanced searches to gather intelligence from social media sites such as Facebook and TwitterUnderstand the different layers that make up the Internet and how to search within the invisible web which contains both the deep and the dark webs Who This Book Is For Penetration testers, digital forensics investigators, intelligence services, military, law enforcement, UN agencies, and for-profit/non-profit enterprises.
EUR 52,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Apply Open Source Intelligence (OSINT) techniques, methods, and tools to acquire information from publicly available online sources to support your intelligence analysis. Use the harvested data in different scenarios such as financial, crime, and terrorism investigations as well as performing business competition analysis and acquiring intelligence about individuals and other entities. This book will also improve your skills to acquire information online from both the regular Internet as well as the hidden web through its two sub-layers: the deep web and the dark web.The author includes many OSINT resources that can be used by intelligence agencies as well as by enterprises to monitor trends on a global level, identify risks, and gather competitor intelligence so more effective decisions can be made. You will discover techniques, methods, and tools that are equally used by hackers and penetration testers to gather intelligence about a specific target online. And you will be aware of how OSINT resources can be used in conducting social engineering attacks. Open Source Intelligence Methods and Tools takes a practical approach and lists hundreds of OSINT resources that can be used to gather intelligence from online public sources. The book also covers how to anonymize your digital identity online so you can conduct your searching activities without revealing your identity. What You'll Learn Identify intelligence needs and leverage a broad range of tools and sources to improve data collection, analysis, and decision making in your organizationUse OSINT resources to protect individuals and enterprises by discovering data that is online, exposed, and sensitive and hide the data before it is revealed by outside attackersGather corporate intelligence about business competitors and predict future marketdirectionsConduct advanced searches to gather intelligence from social media sites such as Facebook and TwitterUnderstand the different layers that make up the Internet and how to search within the invisible web which contains both the deep and the dark webs Who This Book Is For Penetration testers, digital forensics investigators, intelligence services, military, law enforcement, UN agencies, and for-profit/non-profit enterprises.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 55,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. 1st ed. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,85
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,74
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 54,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 54,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 50,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. 1st ed. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 56,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 354 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Apply Open Source Intelligence (OSINT) techniques, methods, and tools to acquire information from publicly available online sources to support your intelligence analysis. Use the harvested data in different scenarios such as financial, crime, and terrorism investigations as well as performing business competition analysis and acquiring intelligence about individuals and other entities. This book will also improve your skills to acquire information online from both the regular Internet as well as the hidden web through its two sub-layers: the deep web and the dark web.The author includes many OSINT resources that can be used by intelligence agencies as well as by enterprises to monitor trends on a global level, identify risks, and gather competitor intelligence so more effective decisions can be made. You will discover techniques, methods, and tools that are equally used by hackers and penetration testers to gather intelligence about a specific target online. And you will be aware of how OSINT resources can be used in conducting social engineering attacks. Open Source Intelligence Methods and Tools takes a practical approach and lists hundreds of OSINT resources that can be used to gather intelligence from online public sources. The book also covers how to anonymize your digital identity online so you can conduct your searching activities without revealing your identity. What You'll Learn Identify intelligence needs and leverage a broad range of tools and sources to improve data collection, analysis, and decision making in your organizationUse OSINT resources to protect individuals and enterprises by discovering data that is online, exposed, and sensitive and hide the data before it is revealed by outside attackersGather corporate intelligence about business competitors and predict future marketdirectionsConduct advanced searches to gather intelligence from social media sites such as Facebook and TwitterUnderstand the different layers that make up the Internet and how to search within the invisible web which contains both the deep and the dark webs Who This Book Is For Penetration testers, digital forensics investigators, intelligence services, military, law enforcement, UN agencies, and for-profit/non-profit enterprises.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 25,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fair. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a son utilisation : des defauts esthetiques tels que des rayures, des bosses, des coins endommages ou porter des annotations, peut avoir des traces d'humidite. Certaines pieces peuvent etre manquantes. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne dans les 24/48h.