Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986354180 ISBN 13: 9781986354189
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Focus Information Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0941051188 ISBN 13: 9780941051187
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Focus Information Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0941051188 ISBN 13: 9780941051187
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 180pp. Minor stain to front cover, else very good condition with text clean and binding sound.
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,95
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015778631 ISBN 13: 9781015778634
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 32,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 50,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan & Co Ltd, London, 1950
Librería: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, LANCS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1950 First Edition. Malcolm Elwin's review copy. Size octavo, 324 pages including index. Salmon pink hard cover with gilt titles on black panel to the spine, lavishly illustrated dust jacket with black titles on gold panel. Book condition very good, corners bumped, very bottom edge of spine faded, contents clean other than the end-papers that contain copious manuscript notes in ink by Malcolm Elwin as he read this book and prepared his review for The Times. Edith Sitwell's obituary in The Times loosely inserted. Contents very clean. Dust jacket condition very good, corners rubbed and bumped, tiny tear to lower edge where front panel meets spine, a few small spots to margin, not price clipped. Review copy owned by Biographer and Critic Malcolm Elwin (1903-1973) containing his manuscript notes as he prepared his review whilst reading the book. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
EUR 25,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104148072 ISBN 13: 9781104148072
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
EUR 81,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York Rinehart & Company, Inc 1957, 1957
Librería: Buddenbrooks, Inc., Newburyport, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 8vo, publisher's original black cloth, the spine lettered in green on the spine, and in the dust jacket. 384 pp. A near fine copy, the dust jacket with mild edgewear and a small chip. FIRST EDITION. "Philip Wylie became a grandfather in 1956, and to view the baby, he and his wife flew from their Miami home to Hawaii. They characteristically decided that the most interesting - if not the shortest - way home would be straight ahead; via the Far East, Near East and Europe. The Innocent Ambassadors is the account of that trip.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1363650157 ISBN 13: 9781363650156
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015769004 ISBN 13: 9781015769007
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 26,72
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015769004 ISBN 13: 9781015769007
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.