Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198299850 ISBN 13: 9780198299851
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. New book with minor shelfwear. Never read, text is unmarked, no highlighting. No publisher's mark on edges.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 20,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:1556080751.
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Reprint. A nearly new copy bound in the publisher's laminated hardcover binding: firm, clean, square and tight with no pen-marks or splits. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berlin : Mouton de Gruyter, 1996
ISBN 10: 3110149672 ISBN 13: 9783110149678
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XII, 254 Pages ; With Figures and Tables Speech Research 12 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). In Englischer Sprache B06-04-06Z|S1 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 25,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9783110149678.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198299850 ISBN 13: 9780198299851
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dordrecht ; Boston : Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556080743 ISBN 13: 9781556080746
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers (paperback) viii,414 pp.; 23 cm. - "Studies in theoretical psycholinguistics" Text in English (previous owner's name at top of title page) Otherwise very good. 750g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dordrecht-Boston-London, Kluwer Academic Publishers. 1989, 1988
ISBN 10: 1556080743 ISBN 13: 9781556080746
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 27,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's paper-covered boards, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 414pp., [[ij], 10 contributions with notes & references, index names, index subjects. Very fine copy. Volume Studies in Theoretical Phycholinguistics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 2001
ISBN 10: 0198299850 ISBN 13: 9780198299851
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 26,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Slight shelf wear, marking and some fading on cover. JCM handrwritten on page edges. Reading content in very good condition.
Publicado por Dordrecht, Kluwer, ,, 1989
Librería: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII/413 S., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung/fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAuflage: 1989. 428 Seiten ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksex., guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sehr sauber und ohne Markierungen. Erste S. beinhaltet Stempel. Ecken leicht berieben bzw. bestoßen. Aufkleber auf dem Buchrücken. 9781556080753 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590 23,4 x 15,6 x 2,2 cm, Softcover/Paperback.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarendon Press Oxford, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0198236727 ISBN 13: 9780198236726
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. With jacket. Fine condition. We could not find a defect apart from some ordinary shelfwear to the jacket and an O.U.P. price sticker on the rear face. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 137,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 128,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 139,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 127,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 127,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 140,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 109,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Frontmatter -- Introduction: Phonological structure and its role in language processing / Cutler, Anne / Otake, Takashi -- Stem and word in Sino-Japanese / Itô, Junko / Mester, Armin -- Syllable, mora and accent / Haraguchi, Shosuke -- Speech segmentation and phonological structure / Kubozono, Haruo -- When is a syllable not a syllable / Beckman, Mary E. -- Phoneme/syllable perception and the temporal structure of speech / Kakehi, Kazuhiko / Kato, Kazumi / Kashino, Makio -- The role of suprasegmentals in speech perception and acquisition / Mehler, Jacques / Bertoncini, Josiane / Dupoux, Emmanuel / Pallier, Christophe -- The role of accent in speech perception / Sebastián-Gallés, Núria -- Speech segmentation by Japanese listeners / Otake, Takashi / Hatano, Giyoo / Yoneyama, Kiyoko -- The psychological reality of speech units in Japanese / Morais, José / Kolinsky, Régine / Nakamura, Miyoko -- The roles of phonological and orthographic code in word stem completion / Peretz, Isabelle / Lussier, Isabelle / Béland, Renée -- Lexical access in continuous speech: Language-specific realisations of a universal model / Cutler, Anne / Norris, Dennis / McQueen, James -- Index.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 174,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 219,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 232,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 180,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 180,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 225,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 225,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.