EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 1569474672 ISBN 13: 9781569474679
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear to boards and jacket; Twenty years have passed since Joseph left behind his entire life--his wife, his five sons, his father, and the religious Israeli farming community where he grew up--when he fell in love with a man. Their affair is long over, but its echoes continue to reverberate through the lives of those affected.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. a family gathering like few other.
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Soho Press, New York, 2008.NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ mylar-protected dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Light Fell. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Soho Press, c2008., New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 1569474672 ISBN 13: 9781569474679
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito9781569474679. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 229 p. ; 22 cm.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 1st ptg. Signed by the author on the title page: "To Mare, Very best wishes & nice to meet you. Evan Fallenberg." 229pp; dust jacket is in new clear protective mylar. Signed by author. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine ; Fine Jacket. 2008 Soho Press. SIGNED by author on front free endpaper, with a personal inscription: "To . Very Best Wishes, Evan Fallenberg". No edition stated. Full number line on verso. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has cream paper-covered boards with black textured paper-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Binding tight. Appears to be unread. No visible wear to book. Book is gift quality. Pages clean and unmarked. 229 pages. Dust jacket is like new. Carefully packed, shipped in a box. signed by author.
Publicado por Soho, NY, 2008
Librería: Mostly Useful Fictions IOBA, Commack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover; First Printing. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: F. First Edition. A fine unread first edition in a fine, protected DJ. Review copy with press release.
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 56,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 62,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1. Auflage. 232 S. Ill. Orig.-Brsochur. - Hinterer Deckel mit Knickspur. Schnitt etwas nachgedunkelt. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 87,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Signed by author in pencil. ; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 229 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.
EUR 91,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 95,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1569475369 ISBN 13: 9781569475362
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1569475369 ISBN 13: 9781569475362
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 240.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soho Press Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1569475369 ISBN 13: 9781569475362
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 24,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 240.
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Awarded the 2009 Stonewall Prize for Fiction.Winner of the Publishing Triangle's 2008 Edmund White Award for Debut Fiction. Twenty years have passed since Joseph left his family and his religious Israeli community when he fell in love with a man, the brilliant rabbi Yoel Rosenzweig. Now, for his fiftieth birthday, Joseph is preparing to have his five sons and the daughter-in-law he has never met spend the Sabbath with him in his Tel Aviv penthouse. This will be the first time he and his sons will have all been together in nearly two decades.