Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Hurst & Company, New York, 1895
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Arlington Edition. Decorative blue cloth binding rubbed at extremities; backstrip yellowed; a bit of pale spotting to boards; a few points in textblock cracked, one is separating; leaf edges, paste-downs, endpapers, some margins & leaves foxed. No dj. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014379628 ISBN 13: 9781014379627
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,55
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Publicado por W.J. Widdleton, 1865
Librería: Ballard Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. Cobolt blue publisher's cloth binding. Gilt Cavalry soldier image on front cover. Title mingled with US Crest and draping flag motif. Both free endpapers missing. Foxing. Spine with 1' tear from top and wear at base of spine. Yellow endpapers, but free endpapers missing, torn out. Steel engraved frontispiece and a few b/w wood engravings throughout book. Moderate foxing. No longer legible private (victorian era) stamp on top edge, Otherwise no visible markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Book Company, 1865
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Decorative green cloth covers with holly designs and silver lettering on front board and spine. Front board says, "St. Nicholas Series for Boys and Girls." Covers show modest edgewear and there is a red streak on back board. Interior is bright and crisp with no writing or markings. Rear endsheets toned. Illustrated with engraved plates. A tight, attractive copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por W. J. Widdleton, Publisher, 1865
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Arlington Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth, tooled decorative covers and spine. Hinges cracked, toning to pages. Shelf wear. Numerous provenance signatures on end pages, minimal notations in text. Ships daily.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 23,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por W. J. Widdleton, NY, 1865
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. 1st ed. Author was the surgeon for the 9th PA Cavalry in Civil War. 7.25" tall; 240pp + publisher's ads; brown cover with stamped decoration front & back, gilded on front; gilt text & decoration on spine; b/w frontis engraving of Kilpatrick with tissue guard, other b/w plates; heavy wear to extrems of cover; foxing throughout. Hardcover.
Publicado por Widdleton, 1865
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. chipping to head and heel of spine.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Hurst & Co: NY, 1865
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr, 7.5 x 5, embossed cloth, 245 pp, a cheap "Arlington Edition" copy with worn and rubbed covers, extremities bumped and fraying, hinges loose, pp very browned and brittle with one foredge tear (front blank), and light stain to foredge of text block.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Kilpatrick and our Cavalry | Comprising a sketch of the life of General Kilpatrick | James Moore | Taschenbuch | 240 S. | Englisch | 2018 | hansebooks | EAN 9783337609696 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Publicado por W. J. Widdleton, New York, 1865
Librería: Cat House Books LLC, Pensacola, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 245pp. New e.p., spine w/old spine laid on.Foxing throughout. Very good. Howes M774. Nevins I, 132. Basically a factual account, but weakened by the amateur is use of adornment and sentimentality See Dornbush, PA #76.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014379628 ISBN 13: 9781014379627
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 35,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.