James moore m d (130 resultados)

A Guide to Expository Ministry
Dumas, Dan; Moore, Russell D [Contributor]; Mohler Jr, R. Albert [Contributor]; Dumas, Dan [Contributor]; Plummer, Robert L [Contributor]; Hamilton Jr, James M [Contributor]; Whitney, Donald S [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,29
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Meyer, Susan E (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Meyer, Susan E (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Word Book Publisher, Texas 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaChristian Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,44
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Meyer, Susan E (ilustrador).

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,89
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de Americaclickgoodwillbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,95
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Yankee Gone Home : A True Story About Operation Just Cause
Hook, Franklin; Moore, Lynn David; Olsen, Ken; Ruffer, James A., M.d.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,96
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John,Johnson M.D., James,Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION*** writing/highlighting/underlining We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

Blood on the Blade
Cliff Biggers; James R. Tuck; Paul R. McNamee; James A. Moore; Anne Marie Lutz; Charles R. Rutledge; D.M. Ritzlin; Steven L. Shrewsbury; Adrian Cole; Frank Schildiner
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,44
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Southern California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,63
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Meyer, Susan E (ilustrador).

Clinical Psychopharmacology Made Ridiculously Simple
Preston Psy.D. ABPP, John; Moore Psy.D. ABPP, Bret A.; Johnson M.D., James
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBig River Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,44
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

Songs of the Black Wurm Gism
Mitchell, D. M. (EDT); Williamson, James (CON); Britton, David (CON); Agasucci, Robert (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,12
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Alan Moore (ilustrador).

Medicine for Mountaineering & Other Wilderness Activities
Wilkerson, James A. (EDT); Moore, Ernest E. (EDT); Zafren, Ken, M.D. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

UNSEEN - City of Darkness
Kelly, Erin; Wieck, Stewart (editors) (Jackie Cassada; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Jane M. Lindskold; Bill Crider; James Lowder; Thomas S. Roche; Kevin Andrew Murphy; Nigel D. Findley; James Moore; James S. Dorr; Don Bassingthwaite; Edo van Belkom; David Chart)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Doug Gregory. This anthology contains: Antiphon by Jackie Cassada; Eye of the Beholder by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Shadow of a Reflection on a Cat's Head by Jane M. Lindskold; Assault on Treasu…re Island by Bill Crider; Persistence of Vision by James Lowder; Self Portrait in Nightmares by Thomas S. Roche; The Dark of the Year by Kevin Andrew Murphy; Crossroads - by Nigel D. Findley; Ruins by James Moore; Sparrow's Song by James S. Dorr; Dead Beat by Don Bassingthwaite; Career Move by Edo van Belkom; A Place to Stay by David Chart; Reconciliation by Matt Forbeck; Shadowplay by J. S. Banks; All Rootless Angels Falling by R. G. Martin; Some There Be That Shadows Kiss by John H. Steele; No Turning Back by Thomas M. Kane; and Waiting for Goddard by Philip Nutman. Doug Gregory; (ilustrador). Book.

THE CITY 2000 A.D.: Urban Life Through Science Fiction
Clem, Ralph; Greenbeg, Martin Harry; Olander, Joseph (editors) (Dean R. Koontz; Henry Kuttner; C. L. Moore; Thomas F. Monteleone; Charles Beaumont; J. G. Ballard; Robert Sheckley; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Silverberg; Joe L. Hensley; Frank M. Robinson; Ron Goulart; James D. Houston; William Earls; Richard E. Peck; Mack Reynolds; Hugo Gernsback; Scott Edelstein)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Kresek. The Undercity by Dean R. Koontz; Jesting Pilot by Henry Kuttner and C. L. Moore; Chicago by Thomas F. Monteleone; The Vanishing American by Charles Beaumont; Billennium by J…. G. Ballard; Street of Dreams, Feet of Clay by Robert Sheckley; Total Environment by Brian W. Aldiss; Black Is Beautiful by Robert Silverberg; In Dark Places by Joe L. Hensley; East Wind, West Wind by Frank M. Robinson; Disposal by Ron Goulart; Gas Mask by James D. Houston; Traffic Problem by William Earls; Gantlet by Richard E. Peck; City's End by Mack Reynolds; The Slime Dwellers by Scott Edelstein; New York AD. 26660 by Hugo Gernsback; and A Happy Day in 2381 by Robert Silverberg. Larry Kresek; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Francés
Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, Edinburgh, Scotland 1946
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Timeless Books, Luton, BEDFO, Reino UnidoTimeless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. Title: Elementary French Composition (Nelson's Modern Studies Series, No. 5) Author: R. L. Græme Ritchie, M.A., D.Litt. and James M. Moore, M.A. Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., London, Edinburgh, Paris, Melbourne, Toronto, and New York Publication Year: Reprint edition, circa 1946 (based on p…rinting history: first published 1930; reprinted 1930, 1931, 1932, 1933, 1934 (twice), 1935, 1937, 1939, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946 (twice)) Binding: Hardcover, green cloth boards with embossed lantern motif on front cover. No dust jacket, as issued. Pages: Approximately 172 pp., including preface, contents, vocabulary, index of passages for translation, and illustrations. This is a charming vintage educational textbook designed for elementary French composition, part of Nelson's "Modern Studies" series under the general editorship of Professor Græme Ritchie. Aimed at school students, it provides graded exercises in French writing, focusing on verb tenses (present, perfect, future, imperfect, etc.), vocabulary building, and translation passages. The preface explains its purpose: to aid beginners in composing simple French sentences, drawing from Cambridge University Press materials for "First" and "Second" French Courses. Content includes sections on verb conjugations, sample dialogues (e.g., "A Conversation" on p. 32, "The Perfect Good" on p. 33, "We Cross the Channel" on p. 56), and illustrated stories like "Our Dog" (p. 17), "The Dipper's Nest" (p. 48), and "Moonlight" (p. 49). Features delightful period illustrations. As an ex-school library copy from Luton High School, this book offers a snapshot of mid-20th-century British education, with the checkout ledger providing social history interest—tracking postwar students' use over nearly a decade. Ideal for collectors of vintage language textbooks, educational memorabilia, or local Luton/Bedfordshire history. Despite wear, it remains a functional and evocative piece from the era of rationing and reconstruction. Condition: Good overall for a vintage school textbook, with signs of heavy use commensurate with age and educational context. Exterior: Green cloth covers show moderate fading and rubbing particularly to spine and edges. Corners bumped and frayed; spine worn with minor fraying. Front cover has faint handwritten inscriptions (possibly "English" or similar, faded). Back cover has some staining and scuffs. Binding is sound but with some looseness from use. Interior: Pages are age-toned but clean and unmarked except for occasional pencil notes or underlining in exercises (e.g., future tense conjugations on p. 37). Ex-library from Luton High School (Bedfordshire, UK), with library label on front pastedown (No. 27, "Luton High School Library (Text Books)"), and a checkout record sheet listing student borrowers from 1949-1958, including names like Barbara Baron (Pre. 5C, 1949), Rosemary Dixon (IV M, 1950), V. Wrycroft (IV M, 1951), Sidney Morley (IV A, 1952), Janet Morley (IV S, 1953), Patricia Volger (IV C, 1953), Mollie Bingham (II A, 1954-55), Kathleen Huckstep (II C, 1955-56), Marjorie Rainford (II C, 1956-57), and Billie Major (IV B, 1957-58). Endpapers have tape remnants and minor foxing. No major tears or missing pages, but light creasing in places. Illustrations intact, including black-and-white drawings. The illustrations in "Elementary French Composition" were created by Marcel Jeanjean (1893-1973), a French artist, illustrator, and poster designer. He was a World War I aviator who became known for his aeronautical-themed works, including books, drawings, and posters. Jeanjean was appointed as an official painter to the French Ministry of Air in 1931. His style often featured whimsical, detailed line drawings. Marcel Jeanjean (ilustrador).

Songs of the Black Wurm Gism
Mitchell, D. M. (EDT); Williamson, James (CON); Britton, David (CON); Agasucci, Robert (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,78
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Alan Moore (ilustrador).

Area Handbook for Bulgaria (Edition1st Edition)
Violeta D. Baluyut; William Giloane; Eugene K. Keefe; Anne K. Long; James M. Moore
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,86
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.