EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0345300823 ISBN 13: 9780345300829
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books (edition ), 1977
ISBN 10: 0345300823 ISBN 13: 9780345300829
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books, New York, 1977
Librería: Dads Books, Glendale, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer Books, 1953
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing along edges of covers. Spine creases.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey Books October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0345300823 ISBN 13: 9780345300829
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Spaceways 11: Iceworld Connection (Spaceways Series, No. 11).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lancer, 1970
Librería: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Iceworld by Hal Clement, Lancer 75-128, 1970, first printing. Bright, square and tight; spine has couple of light creases.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berkley Books, N. Y., 1983
Librería: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. spine is square and uncocked, uncreased, clean -- see our other titles listed in this series.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Del Rey / Ballantine, New York, New York, U.s.a., 1977
ISBN 10: 0345258053 ISBN 13: 9780345258052
Librería: Marks Vintage Literature, Evansville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ballantine 25805 Covers - front cover has light spine crease and a small corner crease Back cover has corner crease and some bumps. Front cover has a book stamp inside Spine - square and tight. Creasing along the spine Pages - clean and tight. Some light browning.
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Iceworld by Hal Clement. Del Rey, 1977. First printing paperback in very good plus condition, appears unread, pages toned, light shelfwear to cover (see photos). In this classic science fiction novel, Hal Clements imagines a world where extreme temperatures and toxic conditions create an "iceworld" uninhabitable by humans but natural to alien lifeforms. Blending hard science with imaginative storytelling that contrasts human and alien worlds, raising questions about relativity, adaptation and survival.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456516329 ISBN 13: 9781456516321
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light wear. Looks unread! Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Lancer, NY, 1973
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd printing, Jan. 1973; #75422. Cover art by Steranko. Tanned; creasing; minor rear cover adhesions. Book.