Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 3/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Humour: A Very Short Introduction. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Humour is a universal feature of human life. In this Very Short Introduction Noel Carroll considers the nature and value of humour, from its leading theories and its relation to emotion and cognition, to ethical questions of its morality and its significance in shaping society. Series: Very Short Introductions. Num Pages: 144 pages, 15 black and white halftones. BIC Classification: HPX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 114 x 175 x 8. Weight in Grams: 114. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Humour is a universal feature of human life. In this Very Short Introduction Noel Carroll considers the nature and value of humour, from its leading theories and its relation to emotion and cognition, to ethical questions of its morality and its significance in shaping society. Series: Very Short Introductions. Num Pages: 144 pages, 15 black and white halftones. BIC Classification: HPX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 114 x 175 x 8. Weight in Grams: 114. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,32
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oxford, 2000
ISBN 10: 0199552223 ISBN 13: 9780199552221
Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Wie neu. unread, in perfect condition.
Publicado por London : Arthur H. Stockwell, 1923
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 188p. ; 19cm. Subjects: Ulster (Northern Ireland and Ireland) -- Description and travel. 3 Kg.