Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Revised ed. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (Issues in Biomedical Ethics), 1999
ISBN 10: 0198238010 ISBN 13: 9780198238010
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 284 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket [9780198238010].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Minnesota Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1517907659 ISBN 13: 9781517907655
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195065727 ISBN 13: 9780195065725
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780195065725.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195065727 ISBN 13: 9780195065725
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780195065725.
Publicado por Demography, 2012
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 49, pp. 1011-1036, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Ethique et Sciences paperback, as new Language: English.
Publicado por Australasian Society for HIV Medicine, Sunny Hills, NSW, 2009
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNewsletter. 16p., 8.25x11.75 inches, very good newsletter in stapled wraps. Articles, reviews, news services and resources for Asia, Australia and the Pacific Islands.
Publicado por Kaiser Foundation, Oakland, 1990
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 12p., includes covers, 8.25x11 inches, articles, reports, events, services and resources, bulletins, photos at figures, very good in stapled pictorial white wraps. Much on HIV/AIDS but also eating healthfully and a financial report.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0309185076 ISBN 13: 9780309185073
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0309185076 ISBN 13: 9780309185073
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Libbey Eurotext (FR), 1995
ISBN 10: 274200095X ISBN 13: 9782742000951
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195065727 ISBN 13: 9780195065725
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xix 374p blue cloth fresh, light library traces, a fresh and tight copy, hardly used Language: English.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, Inc., Washington, D.C., 1998
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Like New. Volume 17, No. 5, September 1998. 85 pp. Vol. 17, Number 5, September 1998 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198238010 ISBN 13: 9780198238010
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0781813662 ISBN 13: 9780781813662
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 375.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hippocrene Books, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 0781813662 ISBN 13: 9780781813662
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 375.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 3846545600 ISBN 13: 9783846545607
Librería: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neu Neuware; original eingeschweisst; Rechnung mit MwSt.; new item, still sealed; -Gender is a primary factor that conditions experiences of HIV/AIDS for men, women and communities as a whole. Women are most vulnerable and likely to get discriminated with HIV infection, having so many reasons in the background than men who are mainly involved with high risk behavior and to understand that gender difference, We carried out a gender based research on HIV positive patients attending VCTC in the form of epidemiological background, high risk behavior, social support system and knowledge & utilization of the services provided by VCTC with the focus of gender in mind. 60 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198238010 ISBN 13: 9780198238010
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback in very good condition; minor shelfwear to jacket only. Boards unmarked; contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Used.