Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dean Street Press Limited, GB, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914150937 ISBN 13: 9781914150937
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Thriller Book Club, London, 1940
Librería: Black Box Books, ASHFORD, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Orange covers, faded and a little grubby, with a little piece out of lower front edge and the top also stained orange. Single name to first page. and a little foxing to title pages but text having only occasional light marks to first few pages. Rare.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Collins, 1953
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1953. First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Wear marks and light foxing overall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dean Street Press 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 1914150937 ISBN 13: 9781914150937
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 191 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Fontana rpt.1967 : ( 22 other books by this author also available.) Paperback. Daily shipping., 1967
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopage-edge browning, Good.
Publicado por Pan rpt.1952 : ( 22 other books by this author also available.) Paperback. Daily shipping., 1952
Librería: Mr.G.D.Price, Mansfield, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVERY GOOD condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fontana, london, 1956
Librería: Garden City Books, Herts, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1956 First fontana edition. Interior clean, devoid of inscriptions, marks , tears or folds and all pages tight in binding. Covers generally clean, few nicks at spine base and creasing to cover. Still a sound reading copy.
Publicado por Collins Publishers, 1939
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Light normal age/use wear. Book.
Publicado por Pan Books, 1952
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito195. Condición: vg. 1st Pan 195 1951 edition paperback, vg In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Pan Books, 1952
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito195. Condición: vg++. 1st Pan 195 1951 edition paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Publicado por Collins, India, 1943
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint in India, 1943. Stamp and blind stamp on front free endpaper. Damp stain on lower page fore-edge and lower edges of endpapers. Last couple of pages creased at top corner. Yellow cloth very worn with colour loss along spine, heavily affecting title, and dark stain at spine foot. Boards also marked and stained. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket).
Publicado por Fontana Books, London, 1957
Librería: Plane Tree Books, Taupo, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 192pp - covers slightly rubbed and soiled with some creasing - moderate wear and chipping to edges and hinges - content edges slightly foxed/tanned - previous owner's name to half-title page - INTERNATIONAL POSTAGE WILL BE REDUCED FOR THIS BOOK - EMAIL FOR DETAILS.
Publicado por Fontana
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. Photograph available on request.
Publicado por Fontana
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Paperback. Photograph available on request.
Publicado por Pan, GB, 1952
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G+. Wilding (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Internally in nice condition BUTsome noticeable cover wear. Book is in good plus condition with very noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Pan, GB, 1952
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: G++. Wilding (cover) Ilustrador. 1st Thus. Names etc of owners at front of book. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Publicado por Collins, London, 1971
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bound in original brown cloth. Jacket is bright and complete now protected. A very nice clean tight copy.
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextA thriller, first published in 1939.
Publicado por Collins-Crime Club, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0002451654 ISBN 13: 9780002451659
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. 284 pages. A tight, straight, clean book. Jacket is bright and complete, now protected in a clear mylar sleeve.
Publicado por Collins fontana Books, 1957
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1957. Fine.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Collins, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0002451654 ISBN 13: 9780002451659
Librería: Pulp Fiction Murwillumbah, Murwillumbah, NSW, Australia
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket is scuffed, and worn on the spine. The first and last few pages are dampspotted and foxed.