Publicado por Econ Geol, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 55, pp. 805-817, Extracted from Orig Vol thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press 11/7/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Genesis. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press November 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Brazos Theological Commentary on the Bible enlists leading theologians to read and interpret Scripture for the twenty-first century, just as the church fathers, the Reformers, and other orthodox Christians did for their times and places. In this addition to the well-received series, esteemed theologian R. R. Reno offers a theological exegesis of Genesis. This commentary, like each in the series, is designed to serve the church--providing a rich resource for preachers, teachers, students, and study groups--and demonstrate the continuing intellectual and practical viability of theological interpretation of the Bible. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Slight shelf wear to the spine edges and corners. The dust jacket has some wear to the edges. ; Brazos Theological Commentary On The Bible; 6.25 X 1.25 X 9.25 inches; 304 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press January 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1587430916 ISBN 13: 9781587430916
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Book in Very Good condition. Binding sound. No marks in text.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 36,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The SCM Theological Commentary series enlists leading theologians to read and interpret Scripture for the twenty-first century, just as the church fathers, the Reformers, and other orthodox Christians did for their times and places. The book "Genesis" is the first book of the Hebrew Bible. Each commentary is a useful tool for preaching, teaching, study groups and individual reflection.
Librería: High Street Books, New Mills, Reino Unido
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very light wear to the dust jacket. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brazos Press 2017-11-07, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 29,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 37,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reprint. Special order direct from the distributor.
Publicado por Brazos Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. 2017. Trade paperback. 304pp. Index. NEW. Remainder mark to bottom edges.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 42,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.13x6.06x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. Reprint. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2017. Reprint. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Brazos Theological Commentary on the Bible enlists leading theologians to read and interpret Scripture for the twenty-first century, just as the church fathers, the Reformers, and other orthodox Christians did for their times and places. In this addition to the well-received series, esteemed theologian R. R. Reno offers a theological exegesis of Genesis. This commentary, like each in the series, is designed to serve the church--providing a rich resource for preachers, teachers, students, and study groups--and demonstrate the continuing intellectual and practical viability of theological interpretation of the Bible. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Über den AutorR. R. Reno (PhD, Yale University) is editor of First Things. He taught theology at Creighton University for two decades. He is the author of many books, including Return of the Strong Gods and R.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group, Ada, MI, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 62,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The Brazos Theological Commentary on the Bible enlists leading theologians to read and interpret Scripture for the twenty-first century, just as the church fathers, the Reformers, and other orthodox Christians did for their times and places. In this addition to the well-received series, esteemed theologian R. R. Reno offers a theological exegesis of Genesis. This commentary, like each in the series, is designed to serve the church--providing a rich resource for preachers, teachers, students, and study groups--and demonstrate the continuing intellectual and practical viability of theological interpretation of the Bible. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baker Publishing Group Nov 2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1587434180 ISBN 13: 9781587434181
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Explore how the roots of the ancient Christian tradition inform and shape faithfulness todayThe Brazos Theological Commentary on the Bible enlists leading theologians to read and interpret scripture creedally for the twenty-first century, just as the church fathers, the Reformers, and other orthodox Christians did for their times and places. A rich resource for preachers, teachers, students, and study groups, the BTC provides guidance for reading the Bible under the rule of faith. Each volume in the series includes? a Christological focus and framework grounded in the Nicene Creed? connections between biblical interpretation and today's social issues? applications for contemporary faith and life? devotional depth for meditation and reflection? insights from literature, philosophy, culture, and moreIn this addition to the well-received series, esteemed theologian R. R. Reno offers a theological exegesis of Genesis. Ultimately the Brazos Theological Commentary on the Bible demonstrates the continuing intellectual and practical viability of theological interpretation of the Bible.