EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books January 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0553117610 ISBN 13: 9780553117615
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 068910801X ISBN 13: 9780689108013
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. Light foxing and stains on dust jacket.
Publicado por Michael Joseph, 1977
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear.
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 224 pages. DJ slightly worn, Light tanning A game of life and death!Those are the stakes for the most sensational men's final ever played on the Centre Court at Wimbledon. Somewhere in the packed stan ds, a ruthless killer lies in wait - ready to shoot not only the new Wimbledon c.
Publicado por Book Club Associates, London, 1978
Librería: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised. A tennis Novel.
Publicado por Atheneum, New York, 1977
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Uncorr. Proof. About very good in wrappers; Proof with soiled glossy dust jacket rubbing/bumping, slight tearing of top dust jacket edges/ends.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Michael Joseph Ltd., London., 1977
ISBN 10: 0718115961 ISBN 13: 9780718115968
Librería: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 224 pages. Crime and thriller novel set at a Wimbledon's mens final. The longest game ever is saving the queen from being assassinated. An Australian and a Russian battle the final out. Boards and contents near fine, wrapper has been price clipped, has an almost invisible horizontal crease on back wrapper, but felt more than seen. [*Definitely the best tennis novel I have ever read". Jack Kramer].
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Russell Braddon, BCA. Author: Russell BraddonBinding: HardbackPublished: BCA, 1978Condition:Book: GoodJacket: Worn/faded, no tearsPages: YellowedMarkings: No markingsThe suspenseful novel The Finalists presents a gripping narrative of a high-stakes competition where a select group of individuals must confront their deepest fears and each other. This intense thriller chronicles the psychological pressures and moral dilemmas faced by those vying for ultimate victory. Braddon masterfully constructs a world where every decision carries dire consequences, illustrating the razor's edge between triumph and despair. The narrative maintains a relentless pace, drawing readers into a compelling struggle for survival and supremacy. Hardback.
Publicado por Michael Joseph, 1977
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher - Michael Joseph, London, 1977. 1st ed. Ex-library with stamps and stickers. Good condition in very good unclipped jacket in protective sleeve. [*Definitely the best tennis novel I have ever read". Jack Kramer].
Publicado por Book Club Associates, London, 1978
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good in New Mylar Sleeve. A firm straight unmarked book, internally spotless. Dust jacket has the usual edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BOOK CLUB, 1977
Librería: Pete's Loved Books, Luddenham, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. London: BOOK CLUB , 1977. HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION -.FOXING DUE TO AGE - DUST JACKET HAS SOME MARKS AND FRAYED ON EDGES- . This state-of-the-art survey presents the outcome of the eSTREAM Project, which was launched in 2004 as part of ECRYPT, the European Network of Excellence in Cryptology (EU Framework VI). The goal of eSTREAM was to promote the design of new stream ciphers with a particular emphasis on algorithms that would be either very fast in software or very resource-efficient in hardware. Algorithm designers were invited to submit new stream cipher proposals to eSTREAM, and 34 candidates were proposed from around the world.
EUR 68,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.9.
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Michael Joseph, United Kingdom, 1977
Librería: Ann's Old Town Books, Swindon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Finalists by Russell Braddon, Hardcover, First UK Edition, Review Copy (1977). This is a review copy, with a review slip enclosed. The review slip has some scribbles to the reverse side. Book in very good condition, in a similar unclipped dust jacket. The book has some ageing to the inside covers. The dust jacket shows a little shelf wear. Overall a very good copy for a book of this age. (See pictures). A book by the acclaimed author of 'The Naked Island'.