Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Has some shelfwear. Content is fine.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with minor ware such as scuffs and scratches, otherwise the content is in very good condition.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. NY 1963 Columbia. Delivered under the auspices of the Graduate School of Business , Columbia University, Spring 1962. 8vo., 60pp., hardcover. Fine in VG DJ.
Publicado por Columbia Graduate School of Business, 1963
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 60 pp., hardcover, very good in good dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 84 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 87,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Energy Resources | Occurrence, Production, Conversion, Use | Wendell H. Wiser | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2012 | Humana | EAN 9781461270508 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is directed primarily toward two types of readers. First, it is intended for use as a textbook for students in a liberal education course in science for non-science and non-engineering majors in college or univer sity. The technical level of presentation assumes no background in chemis try or physics on the part of the reader, and no science prerequisites or prior preparation are of concern. At the same time, elementary equations of chemistry and physics are included, particularly in relation to interconver sion of energy resources and utilization, for the benefit of the student with a more than passing interest in science who can learn much about these aspects of chemistry from equations presented in the book. Second, and considered to be of major concern and importance, it is intended for use as a reference book for teachers of science in the high schools and junior high schools. Because of the importance of energy in the daily life of the average citizen, a need is usually felt by the teacher at those levels to discuss various aspects of energy in daily life. However, often a source containing valid information is not available to the teacher. In the absence of a valid text, the teacher often resorts to information found in the press-information that is rarely accurate. The information presented in this book is soundly based in science, and in most cases the data presented are up-to-date as of the date of this writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer US, Springer New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0387987444 ISBN 13: 9780387987446
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 58,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is directed primarily toward two types of readers. First, it is intended for use as a textbook for students in a liberal education course in science for non-science and non-engineering majors in college or univer sity. The technical level of presentation assumes no background in chemis try or physics on the part of the reader, and no science prerequisites or prior preparation are of concern. At the same time, elementary equations of chemistry and physics are included, particularly in relation to interconver sion of energy resources and utilization, for the benefit of the student with a more than passing interest in science who can learn much about these aspects of chemistry from equations presented in the book. Second, and considered to be of major concern and importance, it is intended for use as a reference book for teachers of science in the high schools and junior high schools. Because of the importance of energy in the daily life of the average citizen, a need is usually felt by the teacher at those levels to discuss various aspects of energy in daily life. However, often a source containing valid information is not available to the teacher. In the absence of a valid text, the teacher often resorts to information found in the press-information that is rarely accurate. The information presented in this book is soundly based in science, and in most cases the data presented are up-to-date as of the date of this writing.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 100,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0387987444 ISBN 13: 9780387987446
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 71,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.