Electronic processes solids (36 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Technology Press / John Wiley, Cambridge, MA 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,62
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 67 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Owner's name front paste down. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. Call number on spine of book. A hint of mustiness from being stored in a box in a basement. No library markings or stamps on page edges.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,12
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,61
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Cloth. Light rubbing and edge wear to boards.; 8vo.
Electronic Processes in Solids. Based on lectured given by Pierre R. Aigrain at Massachusetts Institute of Technology; May, 1957.
Aigrain, Pierre R.; Coelho, Roland J. (Editor); Ascarelli, Gianni (Editor)
Editorial: The M.I.T. Press 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: M. I. T. Press 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: David's Books, ypsilanti, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Transparent DJ, book unmarked.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,68
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. some few writing on the book Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Electronic Processes in Solids. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,28
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: M.I.T. Press, [1960]., Cambridge, MA: 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyr Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo. x, 67, [1] pp. Diagrams. Green cloth, gilt lettrng (ex-lib mrkngs on title, frnt cvr), still good copy from library of mathematician & physicist, John A. Simmons. First edition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,26
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.82x5.98x0.24 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,36
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,88
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,51
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,94
Envío por EUR 17,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,46
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,35
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Computer Modelling of Electronic and Atomic Processes in Solids | R. C. Tennyson (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | NATO Science Partnership Subseries: 3 | xvii | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9789401063876 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juerge…n[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 59,97
Envío por EUR 62,91Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This publication presents the proceedings of the NATO Advanced Research Workshop (ARW) on Computer Modelling of Electronic and Atomic Processes in Solids. This ARW was held at Szklarska Poreba, Wroclaw, Poland from May 20 -23, 1996, and brought tog…ether scientists from Canada, England, Germany, Israel, Latvia, Poland, Russia, Switzerland, United States, Ukraine and Uzbekistan. The NATO Advanced Research Workshops program is designed to increase collaboration and exchange of knowledge between the Eastern and Western scientific communities. This particular NATO ARW has already succeeded in that effort, and has spawned collaboration agreements and programs. One joint project in space materials has led to the launch of an experiment to the Russian MIR space station. This NATO ARW was also fortunate to be held concurrently with a workshop of the Wroclaw Technical University, in the same location, which focused on glass materials, thus providing for a larger scientific audience for a number of presentations of both groups. The primary emphasis of this ARW was on computer models, ranging from fundamental atomic, molecular and electronic structures and processes, through to macroscopic descriptions of materials in terms of their structure and properties. Various elements discussed in these proceedings include environmental effects, predictions of properties, correlations with experiments and material performance parameters. Applications to space and electronics were emphasized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, Reino UnidoMispah books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 100,07
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 141,64
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 341 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 92,57
Envío por EUR 63,56Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Buch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Computer Modelling of Electronic and Atomic Processes in Solids focuses on the development and application of computer models for the analysis of various solid materials at the atomic, molecular and macroscopic levels. Many of the papers incorporate envir…onmental effects in the computer models, including space effects such as atomic oxygen, radiation, charged ions, microparticle impacts, temperature and photoexcitation. To better understand the topics covered and their interaction with the various elements presented, the book incorporates a flowchart detailing the contents of the papers and their relationship to the subject areas. The three main sections of the book cover: Atomic and Molecular Processes; Electronic Structure and Processes; and Structure and Properties.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 160,47
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 170,31
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 189,83
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Spoken Word, Oxfordshire, Reino UnidoThe Spoken Word
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 119,12
Envío por EUR 72,85Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd in 1990, here is the super scarce first hardback printing of Atomic Processes Induced by Electronic Excitation in Non-Metallic Solids (Proceedings of The US-Japan Seminar, Nagoya Japan September 11-15, 1989. Paper covered, sky…-blue decorated boards, black spine and front cover lettering, 629 illustrated pages, the book is in good to very good condition with some general rubbing to the edges of the boards and the sticker of a former owner (Dr A.M.Stoneham) to the front free end paper.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 188,11
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 262,35
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 579 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 88.

Editorial: World Scientific, Singapore 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 205,49
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Proceedings of the US-Japan Seminar in Nagoya, Japan, September 11-15, 1989. 759 pages in very good, clean condition. Clean blue endpapers. Small piece of the top corner of the title page is missing. Blue cloth with black titles. Spine, corners and edges a little rubbed. Binding good and tight. Scarce b…ook. VG. Book.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This publication presents the proceedings of the NATO Advanced Research Workshop (ARW) on Computer Modelling of Electronic and Atomic Processes in Solids. This ARW was held at Szklarska Poreba, Wroclaw, Poland from May 20 -23, 1996,… and brought together scientists from Canada, England, Germany, Israel, Latvia, Poland, Russia, Switzerland, United States, Ukraine and Uzbekistan. The NATO Advanced Research Workshops program is designed to increase collaboration and exchange of knowledge between the Eastern and Western scientific communities. This particular NATO ARW has already succeeded in that effort, and has spawned collaboration agreements and programs. One joint project in space materials has led to the launch of an experiment to the Russian MIR space station. This NATO ARW was also fortunate to be held concurrently with a workshop of the Wroclaw Technical University, in the same location, which focused on glass materials, thus providing for a larger scientific audience for a number of presentations of both groups. The primary emphasis of this ARW was on computer models, ranging from fundamental atomic, molecular and electronic structures and processes, through to macroscopic descriptions of materials in terms of their structure and properties. Various elements discussed in these proceedings include environmental effects, predictions of properties, correlations with experiments and material performance parameters. Applications to space and electronics were emphasized. 364 pp. Englisch.